Geelong

Friday, 5th Apr 2019


RACE 1
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 26.124 4.2
2 6 6STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 26.158 2.7
3 2 2BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.328 6.5
4 4 4JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.6 3.2
5 3 3WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.696 37.6
6 7 7DOUBLE CROSS Lewis Green 27.034 16.9
7 8 8MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 27.245 44.7
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 25.891 2.8
2 2 2RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.339 4.7
3 1 1MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 26.412 25.7
4 4 4IN THE CLEAR Angela Langton 26.508 5.1
5 5 5LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.61 6.1
6 6 6LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 26.805 9.8
7 8 8RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.832 19.3
8 3 3SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.9 19.2
R - 9ZENISHA BALE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REFRESH Chris Johannsen 22.736 2.7
2 3 3SMURF Ryan Galea 22.9 6.7
3 1 1WHERE'S MAX Emma Palma 23.151 22.7
4 2 2CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 23.188 8.2
5 5 5PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 23.395 4.5
6 8 8BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.453 15.8
7 6 10WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 23.544 32.9
8 7 7HARLEY MERRETT John Magri 23.623 5.4
S - 6SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 0
R - 9HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 0
RACE 4
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIANNA ROSE Angela Langton 30.04 2.2
2 4 4MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.2 6.8
3 7 7SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 30.35 7.6
4 8 8EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 30.427 7.4
5 1 1SAINT WEST Robert Britton 30.446 3.5
6 5 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 30.503 36.3
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.459 9.1
2 2 2WINLOCK CASPER Lori Courts 22.51 4.3
3 1 1BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.54 3.1
4 3 3SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.74 5.9
5 5 5TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 22.781 8.2
6 6 6BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson 22.938 11.6
7 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 22.99 7.4
S - 8BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 0
S - 9INGA TOM Douglas Burge 0
R - 10GIANT JARVIS Nicole Goodwin 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 25.802 6.3
2 4 4CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 25.951 3.5
3 2 2ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 26.059 7.3
4 5 5GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 26.126 8.2
5 6 6THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 26.132 5.7
6 3 3NIGEL ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.249 4.3
7 8 8FROSTY SNOWMAN Kevin Turner 26.412 21
8 1 1PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 26.772 43.4
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPECKIE MCKEAN Robert Colpoys 22.414 3.3
2 2 2ABIMBOLA Christian Redenbach 22.568 6.6
3 3 3DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.759 15.3
4= 4 4PLEASE STAND UP Gary Mannion 23.184 3.3
4= 7 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 23.184 10.3
6 8 8AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 23.25 12.2
7 5 5WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.567 5.5
S - 1LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 0
S - 7SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.903 1.6
2 4 4ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.931 5.6
3 7 7WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 25.948 13.8
4 5 5TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.139 26.3
5 6 6GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.174 9.8
6 3 3CANYA JAKE Brendan Pursell 26.243 7.9
7 1 1KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.361 26
8 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.479 47
R - 9DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HONE IN Brett Bravo 22.452 1.2
2 1 1BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 22.646 6.9
3 2 2AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.653 10.7
4 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.83 36.8
5 6 6SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 22.883 26.5
6 4 4SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.895 14.6
7 7 7MERC Jeff Galea 23.218 36.7
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.466 2.1
2 6 6BLACKPOOL FLOSS Anita Courts 22.597 6.3
3 2 2GOLDEN DEVIL Correy Grenfell 22.934 21.6
4 8 8MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.143 21.2
5 4 4BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 23.162 3.8
6 1 1MONKEY MITE Steven Collyer 23.188 6.9
7 3 3SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 23.392 33.4
8 5 5COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 24.013 33.2
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 22.705 7.5
2 2 2SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.748 1.6
3 5 5NEBI Michelle Groom 22.816 9.7
4 7 7TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 22.875 4.5
5 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 22.987 47
6 4 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.104 24.7
7 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.115 43.9
8 1 1RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.187 46.3
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Kristie Collyer 22.701 1.8
2 4 4BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.728 3
3 6 6SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.762 6.3
4 1 1MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.949 13.5
5 8 8CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea 23.204 22.9
6 3 3LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 23.46 54.2
7 7 7MADERRA Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.48 54.3
Click here for more detailed results