Geelong

Friday, 1st Mar 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9ONE AN' SIX Mark Delbridge 26.161 5.5
2 7 7BAYONET Andrea Dailly 26.222 4.9
3 1 1RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.228 4.3
4 3 3CALLANISH LILY Angela Langton 26.374 4.4
5 4 4DYNA JOANIE Andrea Dailly 26.448 11.4
6 8 8MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 26.548 5.3
7 2 2LEKTRA PERRY Andrea Dailly 26.935 15.4
S - 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 0
S - 6INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 0
S - 10BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 0
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 22.534 1.7
2 3 3TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.695 4
3 6 6LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 22.708 4.8
4 7 7UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 22.927 37.1
5 8 8NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 23.173 14.4
6 4 4YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 23.212 25.5
7 2 2ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 23.295 62.3
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.78 3.3
2 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.024 13
3 1 1BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.336 6.1
4 5 5BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.342 4.6
5 6 6WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 23.354 4.1
6 3 3JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 23.367 25.1
7 8 8MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 23.783 7.2
S - 4COUGAR ICON Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE GLITTER Angela Langton 22.509 2.6
2 5 5IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 22.766 14.9
3 3 3ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 22.847 40.3
4 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.059 11.7
5 1 1THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 23.412 2.2
6 2 2DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.486 48.1
7 4 4UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 23.49 6.3
S - 7ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON VANQUISH Seona Thompson 25.54 1.6
2 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.637 13.6
3 6 6DYNA XARVEL Andrea Dailly 25.779 5.1
4 1 1DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 25.781 21.9
5 8 8ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 25.942 6
6 4 4ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.097 28.7
7 7 7DYNA TURNER Andrea Dailly 26.131 26
8 3 3KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.327 61.4
R - 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 26.005 5.5
2 2 2FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.026 5.7
3 8 8MORE DONUTS Braden Finn 26.027 2.4
4 5 5GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.099 43.2
5 7 7DONE IT AGAIN Michelle Mallia-magri 26.129 3.5
6 6 6COMPLETED Raymond Gatt 26.188 13.5
7 4 4RENEW Kevin Ward 26.29 42.2
S - 3SILLY MILLY Chris Darmanin 0
S - 9GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.673 2.5
2 2 2DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.757 8.1
3 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.838 10.4
4 3 3ZIPPING DALE Heather Collins 22.86 11.5
5 1 1AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 22.881 13.2
6 5 5QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 22.928 10.1
7 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.991 3.4
S - 7SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TROUPER Karen Leek 25.413 6.4
2 8 8STREET OUTLAW Seona Thompson 25.598 1.1
3 6 6IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.065 61
4 7 7MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 26.112 17.7
5 3 3BIT FANCY Angela Galea 26.21 36.4
6 2 2TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 26.481 18.9
S - 1ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 0
S - 5HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 0
S - 9POISE Matt Johnson 0
S - 10CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUSTAIN THE RAGE Brendan Pursell 29.708 3.8
2 2 2THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 29.811 1.4
3 8 8ZIANNA ROSE Angela Langton 30.4 8.3
4 7 7GEORGE'S FEVER Robert Britton 30.525 14.8
5 4 4DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 30.796 29.6
S - 5HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.662 7.6
2 1 1ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.71 13.7
3 5 5BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 25.905 1.1
4 8 8MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 25.954 30.1
5 7 7STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 26.369 31.8
6 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.47 50.6
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 22.22 1.5
2 1 1SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.534 2.6
3 2 2SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.804 32.8
4 8 8SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 22.866 23.3
5 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.001 24.6
F 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 58.5
S - 4CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.534 2.1
2 5 5JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 22.907 5
3 3 3FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 22.936 14.6
4 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 22.989 20.9
5 4 4FLASHING OAKS Bryce Templeton 23.15 6
6 7 7URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 23.311 13.2
7 6 6WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 23.423 7.1
8 8 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 23.446 48.3
Click here for more detailed results