Geelong

Friday, 31st Aug 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUT BREAK Jeffrey Britton 22.769 8.3
2 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.086 5.5
3 7 7DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton 23.1 4.5
4 8 8HALF A MINYA David Burnett 23.116 10.1
5 5 5OUTBREAK GIRL Jeffrey Britton 23.166 9.3
6 6 6WHIZZING Chloe Dew 23.284 20.8
7 2 2SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 23.331 4.4
8 3 3DYNA IGNIS Correy Grenfell 23.866 5.8
R - 9DYNA NELLY Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 0
RACE 2
BULLA SOCIAL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.544 1.6
2 3 3HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 23.119 8.2
3 1 1POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.246 18.4
4 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.281 55.4
5 2 2EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 23.287 36.2
6 7 7RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.303 8.4
7 4 4REMAGEN John Barbara 23.464 5.6
8 5 5MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.52 28.2
R - 9GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 0
R - 10CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 0
RACE 3
SCHOOL FOR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEEN OF GEMS Kerrie Smyth 25.933 19.7
2 7 7BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.22 16.4
3 3 3JUMP IN LINE Angela Langton 26.32 2.2
4 6 6QUARA'S XAVIER George Dailly 26.352 3.5
5 8 8LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.404 9.8
6 2 2ALMANI JET Elaine Cartechini 26.717 13.6
T 1 1DYNA YASSO Andrea Dailly 5.9
RACE 4
MANGAMES MAN-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC NIC Jeffrey Britton 26.097 4.5
2 4 4SUSTAIN THE RAGE Robert Britton 26.149 2.7
3 8 8HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 26.301 13.2
4 2 2CUT FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 26.357 6.7
5 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 26.415 3.4
6 3 3SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 26.54 28.1
7 7 7TAABI Debbie Bewley 26.755 27.3
RACE 5
THE TUBBY TURBO FAN CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE BIG TOWN Robert Britton 26.133 3.4
2 5 5DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.328 9.6
3 8 8SHIMA MART Andrea Dailly 26.332 1.7
4 1 1EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 26.402 15.4
5 6 6HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.481 41.7
6 7 7MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.56 10.1
7 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.579 40.4
S - 4CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 30.183 1.1
2 3 3STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 30.798 14.6
3 5 5FARADAY Paul Abela 30.861 15.9
4 4 4PLACID PAUSE Robert Conway 31.043 54.2
5 2 2KHLO MONEY Robert Britton 31.192 8.5
6 6 6DORSET DASHA David Graham 31.312 17.5
S - 7SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 0
S - 8ZIPPING LASS Robert Britton 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 30.313 39.2
2 4 4HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 30.348 7.1
3 3 3FEDERAL IMPACT Robert Britton 30.447 1.3
4 1 1LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 30.669 5.9
5 6 6DYNA NANCY Clint Capuano 30.704 38.4
6 8 8AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 30.739 16.7
7 7 7GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 30.974 61
RACE 8
WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 29.615 1.5
2 2 2DYNA GERTIE Andrea Dailly 29.866 8.4
3 1 1DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 29.9 15.2
4 5 5KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.038 23.9
5 7 7ART NOVEAU Angela Langton 30.179 22.6
6 4 4BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 30.208 10.3
7 8 8DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 30.426 29.2
8 6 6MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 30.527 9.3
S - 9LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 25.852 10.6
2 4 4OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 25.993 6.2
3 8 8MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 26.018 6.2
4 7 7POISE Matt Johnson 26.023 10.8
5 3 3RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 26.048 24.8
6 6 6REID STAR John Barbara 26.088 5.1
7 1 1CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 26.114 2.3
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.534 5.7
2 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 22.623 6.5
3 1 1KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 22.686 3.3
4 2 2DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.768 3.9
5 5 5PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 22.804 12.9
6 8 8SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.807 4.6
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 22.697 14.5
2 4 4DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 22.715 2.3
3 7 7BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.741 15.7
4 6 6NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.765 6.4
5 8 8CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.859 20.9
6 2 2SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.999 3.6
7 1 1TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 23.217 7.5
RACE 12
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.811 3.6
2 2 2ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.888 21
3 3 3SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 23.064 8.6
4 7 7MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.115 1.8
5 1 1TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 23.376 16
6 6 6CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.39 9.7
7 4 4KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 23.48 30.1
Click here for more detailed results