Geelong

Friday, 28th Jun 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 23.077 10.1
2 7 7HABIB Keith Lloyd 23.106 4.8
3 1 1FERNANDO LASS Robert Britton 23.195 3.2
4 6 6WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 23.292 5.4
5 8 8CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 23.352 41.4
6 4 4SPARRA'S MATE Leslie Mitchell 23.378 4.1
7 3 10BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 23.408 41
8 5 5LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 23.643 11.3
S - 3ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 0
S - 9CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.536 12.3
2 8 8MAN ABSCONDED Brendan Pursell 22.667 1.6
3 3 3CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.869 31.5
4 6 6HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 22.992 26.1
5 4 9ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 23.046 10
6 7 10ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 23.086 38.2
7 1 1MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton 23.244 4.4
8 2 2NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 23.278 18.2
S - 4BASTIAN BALE Steven Collyer 0
S - 7HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOW OF FORCE Russell Edwards 25.807 7.7
2 6 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.194 7.3
3 7 7KEEFE Terrence Reid 26.314 3.7
4 4 10NIALL BALE Correy Grenfell 26.386 22.8
5 1 1JOE'S GOLD Matthew Lanigan 26.518 6.2
6 8 8LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 26.607 8
7 3 3BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 26.76 3.8
8 2 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.82 20.9
S - 4ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 0
R - 9RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 4
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA CRUZER Jeffrey Britton 25.421 1.2
2 2 2SHERIFF MAX Brett Bravo 25.873 13.4
3 1 1ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.9 7.8
4 4 4TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 25.996 51.6
5 3 3FLO LAVA Robert Britton 26.1 9.8
6 7 7SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 26.313 29.8
7 8 8SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 26.327 36
S - 6SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne 26.327 5
2 6 6MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 26.383 12
3 2 2FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 26.404 3.7
4 4 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.413 9.5
5 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.445 3.2
6 8 8PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.604 8.1
7 5 5STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 26.69 27.2
8 3 3KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.816 20.2
R - 9BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.826 2.6
2 4 4TIME TWISTER Andrea Chapple 25.986 2.8
3 7 7HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.047 20.3
4 8 8REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 26.136 13.6
5 5 5WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 26.177 6.6
6 3 9TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 26.295 9.3
7 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.437 55.7
8 6 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26.78 22.9
S - 3MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.661 1.5
2 4 4MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.949 4.4
3 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.09 38.9
4 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 26.219 22.6
5 8 8KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 26.281 7.1
6 3 3WALEONJON Matthew Marshall 26.513 22.2
7 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.539 30.8
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 25.89 1.9
2 5 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.924 4.9
3 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.004 4.1
4 4 4SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 26.007 15.1
5 8 8CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 26.034 7.8
6 3 3RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.311 28.5
S - 1HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 0
S - 6VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
R - 9TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.626 6.9
2 2 2RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 22.657 2.2
3 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.682 13.1
4 1 1THUMBS Scott James 22.721 5
5 7 7WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.905 5.4
6 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.255 29.3
7 3 3SOBERED UP Gary Hansen 24.382 20
F 5 5BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 24
R - 9BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 22.695 2.1
2 4 9AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 23.061 21.7
3 2 2MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.072 24.6
4 1 1GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 23.076 10.6
5 3 3WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.119 9.2
6 5 5CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 23.179 4.4
7 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.335 8.3
8 7 7ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.739 14.5
S - 4DARKLIGHT John Barbara 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.834 5.1
2 5 5GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 22.843 11.6
3 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.886 13.5
4 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.02 16.9
5 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.031 15.8
6 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.059 27.3
7 6 9BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.198 27.7
P 2 2KAYDA KNIGHT Brett Bravo 1.6
S - 6PANDORA'S COMET John Hamilton 0
R - 10AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia 22.604 2.8
2 6 6MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.845 2.7
3 5 5BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 22.846 6.4
4 7 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 23.22 13.5
5 1 1COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.232 22
6 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.264 11.7
7 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.289 15.5
8 2 2YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.529 30
S - 10PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 0
R - 9BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results