Geelong

Friday, 5th Oct 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HURRICANE ROSE Jeffrey Britton 23.019 5.7
2 1 1WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.194 2.2
3 2 9WHIZZING Chloe Dew 23.236 18.8
4 8 8CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 23.448 6.4
5 3 3MID LIFE CRISIS Andrea Chapple 23.582 3.6
6 5 5LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.684 21.1
7 6 6ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.719 55.7
S - 2DYNA NELLY 0
S - 7MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEPPERTIDE Jeffrey Britton 26.129 2.2
2 6 6QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.245 7.4
3 8 8HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 26.446 19.1
4 2 2CANYON COUNTY Sean Cachia 26.568 13.5
5 7 7DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 26.649 8.7
6 3 3EYE AM RAVEN Jeffrey Britton 26.681 4.5
7 5 5DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 26.751 9.3
8 4 4LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 26.874 37.2
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.66 2.1
2 1 1DUSKY DOMINANCE Robert Britton 22.923 2.7
3 8 8ASTON NARITA Kate Gorman 23.103 7
4 7 7LINGARD Samantha Grenfell 23.153 20.1
5 2 9COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.274 34.2
6 5 5POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.376 26.3
7 4 4MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.419 23.1
8 6 6DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell 23.457 25.1
S - 2PETEY PETE Clint Capuano 0
R - 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 4
TAB GREAT CHASE GEL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 25.917 1.3
2 8 8GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 26.129 4.6
3 2 2MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 26.567 31.1
4 5 5QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.626 10.3
5 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.93 13.8
S - 4ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARTY MIX Christian Redenbach 26.026 6.2
2 6 6OUT BREAK Jeffrey Britton 26.056 1.9
3 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.421 7.1
4 2 2MARCIAL Samantha Grenfell 26.454 10
5 8 8JUMP IN LINE Chloe Dew 26.485 7.3
6 4 4ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.63 11.8
7 1 1NO MORE SISCO Christian Redenbach 26.638 34.5
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara 26.047 2.6
2 2 2HARTLEY KRIS Robert Britton 26.101 3.7
3 7 7DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 26.304 21.5
4 1 1MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.53 17.5
5 3 3TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 26.551 18.2
6 6 6GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 26.575 3.7
7 5 5DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 26.644 12.9
8 4 9POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.665 35.9
S - 4RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADAM MANDAM Chloe Dew 22.699 11.2
2 6 6IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.783 4.3
3 1 1DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 22.922 21.4
4 4 4DYNA DENVER Samantha Grenfell 22.976 12
5 3 3GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 23.007 19.3
6 2 2EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 23.126 1.6
7 8 8LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 23.317 19.1
RACE 8
GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS OCT. 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.69 17.6
2 1 1SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.748 4.2
3 2 2BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 25.819 1.7
4 5 5KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 25.829 9.2
5 3 3BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 25.856 7
6 8 8VIXSTAR Joe Palma 25.945 17.8
7 4 4MANZEENE MAGIC John Higgins 26.044 89.9
S - 7ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 0
R - 9POSSIBLY Max Zammit 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE GEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REID STAR John Barbara 25.84 1.2
2 8 8PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 26.071 6.8
3 4 4VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 26.17 11.1
4 7 7GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 26.33 19.6
5 5 5HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 26.38 13.1
6 1 1QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 26.759 33.6
RACE 10
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 22.067 1.8
2 1 1ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 22.313 2.2
3 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.593 46.5
4 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.856 17.1
5 8 8LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.985 22.3
6 4 4COLLUDING Daryl Williams 23.101 21.2
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.964 6.2
2 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 22.999 4.5
3 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 23.069 6.9
4 6 6FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.106 3
5 2 2KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 23.127 18.6
6 7 7MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.203 4.3
7 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 23.434 31.3
Click here for more detailed results