Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Mar 2018


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAIR TRIGGER Glenn Campbell 23.499 6.1
2 6 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.558 20.4
3 1 1DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.568 17.2
4 2 2MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 23.832 31.8
5 5 5OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 24.428 2.1
6 4 4KAYA'S PEARL Sean Cachia 24.483 5.4
7 7 7GUNMETAL JAKE Jason Formosa 24.594 5.3
8 3 9MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 24.634 28.5
S - 3JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 0
S - 6BADENOV Leon Lacy 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 23.196 3.2
2 8 8SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.33 8.3
3 3 3MIA'S TOY James Psaila 23.498 12
4 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Daniel Welsh 23.624 8.5
5 6 6DYNA CARL Jake Collins 23.712 2.7
6 2 2SARA'S SOX Kevin Tirchett 23.975 12.9
7 7 7SHORE MONEY Sheila Donlon 24.678 70.1
8 5 5GUNMETAL ELISE Jason Formosa 24.799 11.2
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 26.299 3.1
2 6 6PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.471 5.9
3 7 7INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.615 7.9
4 1 1SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 26.744 7.7
5 2 2BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 26.838 12.2
6 3 3BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.857 12.8
7 4 4KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 27.081 10.4
8 5 5NAUGHTY MILLIE Sean Cachia 27.523 5.5
R - 9DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VUKIC Geoffrey Mitchell 23.276 9.6
2 2 2WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 23.385 3.5
3 8 8DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.478 18.1
4 1 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 23.59 34.3
5 7 7MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 23.723 44.8
6 5 5IRISH SWAGGER Raymond Brittain 24.109 3.4
7 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.197 11.3
F 3 3KITBOOLOU RAGSY Cameron Bahen 3.3
S - 1NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 0
R - 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 26.032 2.1
2 1 1REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.098 2.5
3 3 3MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 26.433 33.5
4 7 7FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 26.486 16.8
5 6 6CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.554 27.1
6 4 4FINAL PUNCH Tony Salpigtidis 26.848 10.6
7 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 26.858 24.1
8 5 5PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.915 18.4
R - 9DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 22.977 3.5
2 2 2GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 23.057 14
3 4 4LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 23.172 4.9
4 8 8BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 23.391 3.3
5 5 5DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.495 7.8
6 6 6TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.587 45.3
7 7 7DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 23.864 6.5
8 3 10MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.871 51.1
S - 3SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 0
R - 9BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 25.913 1.6
2 8 8LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.274 22.3
3 6 6DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 26.679 10.2
4 3 3MISS BLUE John Barbara 26.837 8.1
5 4 4LITTLE FRAN Vito Inguanti 26.932 15.4
6 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 27.036 6.2
7 1 10FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 27.128 19.6
8 7 7TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 27.633 44.5
S - 1GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 0
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 26.191 5.2
2 4 4DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.2 6.9
3 1 1SISCO BELLA John Galea 26.241 5.1
4 8 8AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 26.428 3.6
5 5 5JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.453 6.9
6 2 2FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.466 14.5
7 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.556 8.3
8 3 3MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 26.846 30.1
R - 9HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 0
R - 10NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 0
RACE 9
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 22.928 6.4
2 5 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 23.054 1.9
3 7 7SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 23.269 24.4
4 8 8HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.505 38.5
5 6 6DESTINI PESO Emilio Rinaldi 23.524 10.2
6 3 3PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 23.669 7
7 4 4NOT PRACTICAL Raymond Brittain 23.97 5
S - 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 0
R - 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 22.919 1.5
2 5 5DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.306 10.4
3 8 8BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 23.316 28.3
4 1 1JOE PANTHER Norma Gost 23.518 10.6
5 4 4CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 24.144 20
6 6 6MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 24.172 13.2
T 7 7GUNMETAL JAMES Jason Formosa 5.9
S - 2DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 0
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 11
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Raymond Brittain 23.392 5.7
2 8 8HAPPY CRUISING Mark Delbridge 23.44 2.3
3 4 4DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.478 7.8
4 2 2MASQUERADING Jessica Sharp 23.9 15.1
5 6 6BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 24.099 24.7
6 7 7JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 24.139 26.5
7 3 3GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 24.607 3.2
S - 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
R - 9MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 23.067 4.2
2 1 1LALLYBROCH Jason Sharp 23.49 10.1
3 2 2MACELON Glenn Campbell 23.643 4.5
4 8 8ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 23.735 2.4
5 6 6NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.968 5.2
6 4 4BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green 24.51 44.5
S - 3WINLOCK DYNO Mark Delbridge 0
S - 7SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham 0
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
Click here for more detailed results