Geelong

Tuesday, 2nd Jan 2018


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 22.98 6.1
2 7 7REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.268 5.8
3 6 6CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 23.306 2.6
4 8 8SWEET AMBUSH Gary Hansen 23.332 3.4
5 2 2DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 23.339 18.7
6 4 4RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.717 23.1
7 1 1MISS FAGAN Deborah White 23.835 13.4
S - 3VANDEBAY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10BONEY POWER Joanne Power 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALL OF STEEL Robert Britton 22.889 2.7
2 3 3NEWTOWN FLYER Adrian Kenyon 22.978 12.5
3 4 4GOLDENPAW BUZZ Jessica Sharp 23.11 5.1
4 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.135 3.4
5 1 1SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.163 9.9
6 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 23.304 53.1
7 8 8HEARTSTRING Michael Bewley 23.614 14.5
8 7 7COYOTE Noel Carthew 23.685 22.3
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
R - 10EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 3
BECOME A BECKLEY MEMBER IN 2018 (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA XARA Jake Collins 26.796 2.3
2 2 2OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 27.087 13.4
3 1 1FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 27.111 3.5
4 7 7SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 27.34 12.3
5 4 4BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 27.378 22.2
6 6 6FRED REGIS Gary Hansen 28.207 6.1
7 3 3GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 28.56 35.1
P 8 8SMOKEY JAKE Targ Pipczak 14.9
R - 9KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 4
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.728 10.2
2 3 3SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.827 2.6
3 1 1RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 22.831 4.4
4 2 2CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.968 4.8
5 7 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 23.085 12.5
6 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.116 30.7
7 8 8GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 23.188 11.3
8 6 6CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.41 14.8
R - 9SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 5
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.828 4.7
2 1 1BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon 26.028 2.1
3 6 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.133 17.3
4 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.313 31.9
5 7 7HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 26.406 29.7
6 4 4BRAE'S BULLET Jessica Sharp 26.433 29.4
7 2 2SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 26.503 8
8 8 8SADDLE TANK George Kantzidis 27.077 4.8
R - 9BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 25.95 9.7
2 6 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 26.057 21.5
3 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 26.086 4.7
4 7 7LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.101 3.3
5 5 5MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.163 4.5
6 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.36 30.2
7 4 4ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 26.423 5.4
8 3 3HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 26.467 13.9
S - 8SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (250+ RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA EROLL Steven Collins 25.801 1.2
2 8 8KING OF RING Vivianne Giles 26.255 11.3
3 5 5SHOT THRU Philip Smith 26.307 34
4 3 3DEADLINE Christian Redenbach 26.591 8.8
5 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.663 58.4
6 1 1LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.668 13.6
7 7 7BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.806 28.3
8 4 4HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.877 35.8
R - 9XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAHOGANY STEDMAN Paul Mccoll 0
RACE 8
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.214 13.7
2 7 7GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 26.243 2.4
3 6 6JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.382 4.9
4 8 8MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.431 10.2
5 1 1HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.482 6.9
6 4 4CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 26.484 6.4
7 5 5NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 26.641 11
S - 2RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
S - 3IRON ANDA George Kantzidis 0
S - 10RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO SON Jason Sharp 22.65 3.7
2 1 1MY HARDAWAY HANA Lisa Delbridge 22.721 2.8
3 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.796 11.7
4 3 3DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 22.989 6.1
5 4 4DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.242 31
6 2 2TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.35 24.2
7 8 8SPRING RAIN Geoffrey Howell 23.871 7
8 5 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 24.031 11
S - 5ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.789 4.7
2 5 5REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 23.111 25.1
3 7 7IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 23.212 4.4
4 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.229 16.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.5 11
6 1 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.576 4.5
7 8 8UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge 23.606 12.9
8 3 3HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 23.798 4
R - 9WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10DESTINI DUCHESS Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 11
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 22.966 5.5
2 6 6DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 22.988 5.5
3 8 8PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.031 14.5
4 7 7WEISS ALLEN Murray Collyer 23.147 16.5
5 2 2NO MORE Jessica Sharp 23.387 10.6
6 5 5DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 23.531 3.5
7 4 4DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 23.546 13.9
8 3 3NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 23.596 4.2
S - 9PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.062 24.4
2 2 2CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 23.097 6.9
3 5 5WINLOCK ROSE Lisa Delbridge 23.192 3.7
4 6 6LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.198 9.9
5 8 8BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 23.304 5.1
6 4 4IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.316 5.5
7 3 3ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 23.481 5.1
8 1 1KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.745 20.7
R - 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 0
Click here for more detailed results