Geelong

Tuesday, 9th Jan 2018


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 23.132 1.5
2 6 6TRAIL BLAZER Jay Robinson 23.327 10
3 4 4SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 23.606 35.7
4 5 5MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.622 25.4
5 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Jake Collins 23.906 7.6
6 2 2HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 23.929 66.6
7 8 8BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 24.026 6
8 7 7BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa 24.222 27.3
R - 9BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEWTOWN FLYER Adrian Kenyon 22.961 3.5
2 2 2CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 23.366 1.9
3 1 1DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.5 12.7
4 3 3REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.586 8.4
5 8 8BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.895 12.9
6 6 6LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 24.206 81.8
7 7 10IMA RIG Jason Formosa 24.34 30.9
8 5 5MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 24.73 18.7
S - 7CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 0
R - 9CHUCKA KHAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.426 4.6
2 2 2DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins 26.616 3.1
3 7 7INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.63 5.4
4 6 6ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 27.051 34.9
5 8 8MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis 27.116 16.3
6 4 4NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 27.218 3
7 3 3WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 27.247 55.9
8 5 5SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 27.602 47.8
R - 9JAMIE'S ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
R - 10AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 0
RACE 4
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 22.814 1.5
2 3 3HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.212 8.1
3 1 1FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.22 26.1
4 6 6ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.236 38.1
5 2 2SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 23.251 23.7
6 8 9LEE I AM Paul Santoro 23.452 6.1
7 5 5KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 23.481 48
8 7 7ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 23.483 8.6
S - 8STEINBECK KNEW Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SISCO RIDE John Galea 26.14 10
2 7 7DYNA XARA Jake Collins 26.381 3.6
3 5 5KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 26.478 8.9
4 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.511 32.5
5 1 1MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 26.551 19.4
6 4 4MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 26.585 2.6
7 8 8XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.689 5.1
8 2 2SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 26.762 26.3
R - 9NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 0
R - 10LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
RACE 6
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.087 3.4
2 6 6MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.237 9.5
3 3 3GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 26.318 4.8
4 4 10JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.539 7.7
5 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.616 5.4
6 1 1MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.792 6.8
7 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.895 41.6
8 5 5RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.979 11.6
S - 4MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
R - 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 22.948 4
2 7 7LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.949 9
3 1 1ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.225 5.3
4 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.263 5.1
5 4 4BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.307 10.8
6 5 5JESTERDAY Jeff Galea 23.487 33.6
7 8 8IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 23.525 3.8
8 6 6LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.594 21.2
R - 9ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 0
R - 10DOYEN KING Brett Mcintyre 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.313 4
2 4 4TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 26.32 2.4
3 2 2KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 26.43 18.3
4 3 3HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.543 25.6
5 7 7MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 26.554 4.6
6 5 5ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 26.649 9.1
7 6 6GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.707 12.5
8 8 8PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 27.388 89.6
R - 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
R - 10JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 22.87 3.2
2 4 4PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 23.033 2.9
3 7 7HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.428 41.4
4 1 1BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 23.517 4.1
5 5 5RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.6 23.5
6 2 2ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 23.866 7
7 8 8BOSTON LIGHT Paul Mccoll 24.053 18.1
8 3 3JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 24.066 68.4
R - 9TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 10
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.647 1.7
2 2 2DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 23.139 7.6
3 5 5KISS ME MARDAY Lisa Delbridge 23.324 7.1
4 1 1JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.431 33.9
5 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.434 11
6 6 6RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.449 7.2
7 8 8DASHING DREAM Gary Febey 23.617 27.5
8 3 3ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 23.97 49.7
R - 9VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 23.026 2.1
2 6 6PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.068 7.5
3 1 1PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.087 5.2
4 3 3JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.532 39.2
5 7 7ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 23.604 35.2
6 5 5TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.875 6.4
F 4 4CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 12.5
F 8 8DESTINI RIPTIDE Alan Mcdonald 10.3
R - 9FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.866 3.3
2 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.359 6.8
3 5 5MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 23.406 3.1
4 4 10CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.429 6.2
5 6 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.493 11.7
6 7 7HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.515 32
7 8 8ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 23.523 11.7
8 2 2NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 23.719 20.5
S - 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
S - 4BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
Click here for more detailed results