Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Jan 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 23.073 2.5
2 1 1SENOR OLLIE Jessica Sharp 23.173 3.9
3 2 2REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.404 5.1
4 8 8SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 23.522 20.9
5 5 5ZAMBORA LORD Mark Delbridge 23.62 4.4
6 6 6ALPANDA Tim Noy 23.709 37.5
7 7 7NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 24.037 36.5
S - 3BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 0
R - 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 23.054 1.9
2 3 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.179 6.4
3 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.545 3.1
4 2 2HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 23.668 36.4
5 7 7MISS FAGAN Deborah White 23.996 38.3
6 5 5AIN'T NO LUCK Gary Paull 24.198 18.9
7 8 8MAXIMUM LARA Michael Gibbons 24.516 43.8
T 4 4DOC MEANEY Richard Boehm 17.4
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.915 6.3
2 7 7JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 23.047 2
3 4 4VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 23.05 9.5
4 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.37 22.6
5 5 5MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.612 23.6
6 8 8HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 23.809 49.8
7 1 1BUDVA Michael Said 23.88 4.8
8 2 2LIL' MISS WILLOW Sandra Elmes 24.773 9.7
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 23.199 2.9
2 3 3KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 23.407 16.8
3 6 6POPPY YAALA Daniel Welsh 23.426 13.8
4 2 2DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 23.523 4.6
5 8 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 23.626 11.4
6 4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 23.754 10
7 1 1DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 23.821 10.4
8 5 5JEM COURT Gary Paull 23.912 4.9
R - 9RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
R - 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING NESSY Chris Darmanin 22.867 6
2 5 5HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.874 1.6
3 1 1BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 22.982 12.9
4 4 4MARLUCKY DAY Jessica Sharp 23.233 7.6
5 7 7FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 23.327 25.4
6 8 8COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 23.53 9.6
7 6 6CLEAR THE BAR John Lenehan 23.571 52.9
8 2 2BLACK WANDERER Lori Courts 23.932 57.6
R - 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 0
RACE 6
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan 26.426 6.8
2 6 6LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan 26.49 2
3 3 3FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.633 46.7
4 8 8NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell 26.637 3.9
5 1 1DYNA ZAPTO Jake Collins 27.012 5.6
6 5 5MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis 27.115 23.1
7 2 2AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 27.136 30.3
8 7 7SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 27.499 70.5
R - 9ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Delbridge 23.097 5
2 4 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.193 23.9
3 8 8VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 23.21 3.2
4 5 5BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 23.839 28.8
5 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Jason Wickham 23.924 5.2
6 6 6SOUTHERLY Dennis Trewin 23.96 10.4
7 7 10MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 24.303 37
T 3 3ALOTTA ZULU Chris Darmanin 3.6
S - 7PLEASE STAND UP Christian Redenbach 0
R - 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins 26.202 5.3
2 1 1FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 26.495 3.1
3 8 8DYNA JENAYA Jake Collins 26.502 12
4 2 2OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 26.561 13.3
5 7 7BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan 26.639 15.6
6 4 4LUCAS THE GREAT Richard Boehm 26.775 5.6
7 5 5KOSMOS WORLD John Barbara 26.885 3.7
S - 3HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
S - 10BEWDY LODGE Ashley Craven 0
R - 9DOUBLE SENSATION Peter Fulton 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.414 18.6
2 6 9SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham 23.477 57.7
3 8 8BLACKPOOL IVY Adrian Kenyon 23.536 1.3
4 2 2YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 23.613 144.5
5 1 1AIN'T NO LOVE Gary Paull 23.755 5.9
6 3 3CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 23.815 107.9
7 4 4FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa 23.895 14.2
8 5 5BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green 24.4 10.9
S - 6DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 0
RACE 10
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.102 6.3
2 4 4BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 23.212 1.7
3 5 5MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 23.567 66.3
4 6 6NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.621 28.5
5 7 7KAYA'S PEARL Sean Cachia 23.632 7.7
6 8 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 23.645 42.2
7 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Katrina Jordan 23.742 5.8
8 1 1JOE PANTHER Norma Gost 23.917 14.9
S - 8ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWELL IT IS Vivianne Giles 23.077 4.8
2 3 3DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.708 10.5
3 4 4MIA'S TOY James Psaila 23.739 26.8
4 6 6QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 23.883 3.9
5 1 1BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.936 9.6
6 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 24.087 12.2
7 5 5GOLDENPAW BUZZ Jessica Sharp 24.128 2.7
F 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 39.9
R - 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 0
R - 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Jake Collins 23.177 5.3
2 8 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.252 63.7
3 4 4GO SAINTS Jason Sharp 23.439 14.7
4 3 3SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 23.525 1.8
5 5 5MAXIMUM STRESS Lori Courts 23.835 52.7
6 1 1MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop 24.312 15.1
7 6 6MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 24.413 5.3
8 7 7WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 24.425 12.6
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results