Geelong

Tuesday, 5th Jun 2018


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 22.881 8.7
2 5 5FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 23.037 13.4
3 1 1KISSABLE Gary Mannion 23.104 1.9
4 8 8LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 23.411 6.9
5 2 2IT ALL HAPPENS Jason Sharp 23.421 11.5
6 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 23.895 19
7 6 6SOHO SILHOUETTE Michael Davison 24.083 8.1
F 3 3FINAL PUNCH Tony Salpigtidis 13.9
R - 9BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10TIARA JO Peter Brown 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.484 3.6
2 4 4GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 23.663 5.5
3 7 7BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.762 8.4
4 1 1PROMISCUOUS Cassandra Barnard 23.792 8.4
5 8 8DYNA YANO Samantha Ferguson 23.818 3.1
6 2 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.851 10.7
7 6 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 24.171 37.3
8 3 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies 25.016 23.7
S - 3LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 0
S - 6BEANIE ALLEN Chloe Dew 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.232 7.1
2 1 1ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 26.238 3.4
3 6 6MY BOY ROMAN Jason Sharp 26.378 5.5
4 7 7PINNAROO Donald Field 26.407 4.7
5 8 8DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 26.643 14.3
6 5 5LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 27.454 10.7
7 4 4LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 27.757 7
8 3 3PARRY ALLEN Correy Grenfell 27.905 24.4
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10TIARA JO Peter Brown 0
RACE 4
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 26.229 7.1
2 6 6LONNIE DREAM Phillip Thomson 26.334 5.5
3 8 8USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.397 3.8
4 5 5DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 26.529 48.2
5 2 2GO SHIRVO GO Jessica Sharp 26.624 2.7
6 7 7GLENDOWER Craig Treherne 26.69 10.6
7 4 9TIARA JO Peter Brown 26.841 22
8 1 1MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 26.929 15.9
S - 4INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 0
R - 10PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 25.759 1.5
2 8 8DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 26.139 6.9
3 7 7SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.156 7.4
4 4 4DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia 26.199 8.9
5 3 3BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 26.333 11.1
6 2 2FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.544 48
7 5 5CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 26.626 38.1
S - 6GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 22.602 3.8
2 8 8DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.946 9.7
3 5 5BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.229 17.4
4 2 2KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.23 3.2
5 6 6ANUSTAR Emma Palma 23.259 4
6 1 1RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.357 21.7
7 3 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.552 27.3
8 4 4PARISH POWER Eric Evans 23.554 8.9
S - 3RED WINSTON Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 23.211 9.7
2 6 6HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.246 8.2
3 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.248 24.3
4 1 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.35 3.3
5 7 7MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 23.63 4.2
6 8 8HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 23.712 4.7
7 3 3PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 24.026 13.2
8 4 4TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 24.217 11.2
R - 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.388 4.4
2 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.419 20.8
3 7 7POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.458 10.4
4 4 4ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.475 7.2
5 6 6KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 26.737 9.1
6 5 5YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 26.739 2.9
7 3 3EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 26.881 5.8
8 2 2MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.998 26.4
S - 9DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 0
R - 10CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OVER AND AWAY John Callus 25.987 1.8
2 7 7CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.116 4.1
3 1 1MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.305 5.1
4 6 6FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.354 12.3
5 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.585 17.3
6 8 8SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 26.884 30.3
7 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.934 38.5
S - 4FASCINATE QUEEN David Graham 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 22.814 3.2
2 2 2ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 23.102 5.7
3 7 7GALLOPING BLUBOY Nicole Lund 23.104 13.4
4 3 3CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 23.154 9.6
5 1 1OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.235 3.5
6 6 6JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 23.271 5.5
7 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.381 45.7
8 5 5SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.469 41.6
R - 9PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAIR TRIGGER Glenn Campbell 23.14 4
2 6 6SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.404 13.3
3 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.488 10.5
4 3 3TREBLE CLEF Travis Monaghan 23.609 3
5 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.614 25.4
6 1 1SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.667 6
7 8 8CAWBOURNE LAMBO John Rennie 23.708 7.4
8 2 9PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 24.054 12.8
S - 2IMA SAPPHIRE 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.177 3.2
2 7 7BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.381 15.9
3 4 4MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 23.451 5.6
4 2 2MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.455 23.5
5 6 6RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.528 3.7
6 1 1CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 23.571 3.7
7 3 3BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 23.653 20
S - 8HIGH WATER Anita Courts 0
S - 9THERA CEE Michael Davison 0
R - 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results