Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Feb 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 22.8 7.1
2 1 1ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 22.86 2.1
3 7 7SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham 23.15 3.3
4 4 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.352 22.5
5 6 6SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.4 9.4
6 3 3DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.489 12.1
7 5 5MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 23.782 58.9
8 2 2MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 23.857 75
S - 4DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew 0
R - 10AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 22.567 2.6
2 5 5ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 22.875 24.2
3 1 1SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.095 44.6
4 8 8OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.116 2.5
5 4 9DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.373 11
6 2 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Daniel Welsh 23.579 5.3
7 6 6SOUTHERLY Dennis Trewin 23.611 20.1
8 7 7NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.958 54.2
S - 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 4SUE'S ANGEL Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 25.959 1.6
2 1 1FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 26.1 12.5
3 2 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.473 10.3
4 8 8SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 26.582 17.7
5 7 7TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 26.903 14
6 4 4LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 27.097 26.1
7 6 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 27.1 6.9
8 5 5LUCAS THE GREAT Richard Boehm 27.148 16.3
R - 9BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green 0
R - 10CRUISY'S STAR Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 22.68 2.4
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.842 6.4
3 6 6BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 22.919 5.4
4 1 1DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 23.128 4.3
5 7 7LAKE LOVIN' Jason Sharp 23.161 7
6 8 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 23.748 31.5
7 3 3MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.871 64.9
8 5 5PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 23.964 78.9
R - 9ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.165 24.5
2 7 7FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.19 17.5
3 8 8ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 26.251 41.8
4 6 6AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.302 13.6
5 4 4DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.333 2.7
6 1 1MONOAK Gary Mannion 26.408 32.3
7 3 3LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.768 4.2
F 5 9MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 2.8
S - 5SPRING TIME MISS 0
R - 10ZAMBORA ANDY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 25.726 2
2 8 8DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.98 3.2
3 1 1MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 26.108 9
4 4 4LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.227 7.1
5 3 3MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 26.383 20.1
6 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.53 29.3
7 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 26.605 43.3
T 6 6HARD KNOCKS Brooke Berry 47.9
S - 9JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 7
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 22.508 7.1
2 2 2SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.557 5.5
3 5 5SISCO GENERAL John Callus 22.912 2
4 1 1BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 22.958 6.5
5 7 7LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.208 52.3
6 6 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.27 25.2
7 3 3BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.384 9.5
8 4 4JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 23.398 28.9
R - 9LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 0
R - 10LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 25.832 4
2 3 3MERC Jeff Galea 25.843 3.9
3 2 2CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.077 5.5
4 4 4PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 26.104 5.8
5 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.259 7.1
6 6 6JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 26.44 7.8
7 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.444 39.8
8 7 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.566 34.6
R - 9ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 0
R - 10GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 22.497 2.1
2 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 22.617 11.2
3 7 10OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 22.821 34.2
4 8 8DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 23.045 8.1
5 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 23.061 6.3
6 1 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.208 12
7 4 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.255 39.1
8 2 2FINE EDGE Jason Wickham 23.283 5
S - 1OH CEE DEE Peter Brown 0
S - 7LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.605 4.7
2 1 1ALDRICH Angela Langton 22.627 1.7
3 4 4PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.771 25.4
4 8 8TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 22.792 5.7
5 3 3PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.975 10.1
6 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.159 58.6
7 7 7BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.196 49.3
8 6 6HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.377 31
R - 9JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 22.832 6.7
2 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.946 7.5
3 5 5ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.966 7.3
4 8 8BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.001 14
5 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.218 14.9
6 1 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 23.386 7.3
7 4 4TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 23.419 2.1
8 2 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.629 57.4
S - 1GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
S - 10RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 0
RACE 12
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.616 5.8
2 7 7DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.625 2.9
3 2 2IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.744 5.4
4 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.951 19.8
5 1 1BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 23.038 7.8
6 5 5CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 23.233 4.4
7 4 4PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 23.492 52.4
8 6 6SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 23.594 19.9
S - 9LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
Click here for more detailed results