Geelong

Friday, 16th Feb 2018


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 26.393 4
2 6 6URINGA Lisa Delbridge 26.416 3.3
3 4 4REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.425 4.6
4 2 2WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 26.552 4.3
5 3 3INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.595 11
6 1 1BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 26.898 27.3
7 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 26.955 20.2
S - 8MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
S - 10DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 0
R - 9WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.642 13.3
2 4 4CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 26.76 3.7
3 2 2ARCHITECTURE John Delaroche 26.807 7.1
4 7 7CRUISY'S STAR Mark Delbridge 26.926 8.5
5 8 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.96 12.3
6 3 3GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 27.158 4.1
7 5 5NAUGHTY MILLIE Sean Cachia 27.251 4.5
8 1 9WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 27.344 30.6
S - 1DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 0
R - 10EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOMBORA THUNDER David Geall 25.834 1.9
2 6 6MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 25.861 8.9
3 2 2DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 26.079 2.8
4 7 7QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 26.329 19.3
5 8 8NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 26.513 24.5
6 4 4MARAMBA Lisa Delbridge 27.101 17.6
7 5 5MR. ROMANTIC Kevin Tirchett 27.196 51.4
8 3 3SARA'S SOX James Theodotou 27.317 49.7
S - 10DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 0
R - 9EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly 25.833 12.4
2 3 3DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 25.907 6.6
3 2 2BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 26.241 35.6
4 4 4PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 26.324 19.8
5 1 1DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 26.362 1.6
6 8 8KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 26.589 5.6
7 7 7WOK FRIED YABBY David Burnett 26.671 19.9
8 5 5DYNA SOREN Andrea Dailly 26.932 23.8
R - 9GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 0
R - 10DYNA GERTIE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAMSONITE David Geall 25.663 5.9
2 3 3MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 25.671 7.1
3 8 8SLINGSHOT STORM Robert Britton 25.738 3
4 5 5ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.933 5
5 6 6WISE ROSBERG Jeffrey Britton 26.077 4.7
6 7 7SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 26.199 32.5
7 1 1MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.305 13.9
8 2 2MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.506 48.6
R - 9SOUTH OF EDEN Vincent Borg 0
RACE 6
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.857 2
2 4 4ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 25.973 7.4
3 5 5DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.991 4.6
4 2 2LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 26.055 20
5 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.1 9.4
6 6 6TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 26.17 10.2
7 1 1ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.172 15
8 7 7WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 26.193 72.9
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.117 21.7
2 3 3ASTROLOGY Michael Gibbons 26.165 30.1
3 2 2TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 26.197 4.5
4 8 8TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 26.257 8.5
5 7 7SHANAKEE Mario Briganti 26.33 2.8
6 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.365 2.9
7 4 4CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 26.476 15.6
S - 5TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.939 5.1
2 1 1DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 26.04 6.2
3 7 7GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 26.072 3.3
4 2 2ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 26.086 4.1
5 8 8MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.099 21.1
6 3 3TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton 26.111 16
7 6 6GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 26.214 5.9
S - 4REID STAR John Barbara 0
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 26.102 3.6
2 3 3TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 26.113 5.8
3 1 1CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.409 5.4
4 6 6TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 26.442 9
5 5 5KWAZII Tina Womann 26.449 31.9
6 7 7HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.529 33.2
7 4 4SPRING BAKER Glenn Petrie 26.601 4.9
8 8 8PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 26.683 6
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
R - 10DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 10
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.479 3.9
2 8 8FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.597 10.9
3 3 3WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 22.784 5.7
4 5 5TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.788 6.4
5 1 1DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 22.829 3.9
6 2 2ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 22.933 6.7
7 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.998 30.2
8 7 7LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 23.174 16.5
R - 9LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 25.76 15.7
2 3 3CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 25.897 7.2
3 1 1KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 26.097 1.8
4 5 5MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 26.289 6
5 8 8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 26.334 8.3
6 6 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.387 20.5
7 4 4WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 26.482 11.6
S - 2BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 0
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
R - 10DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 12
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.568 5.5
2 3 3SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.672 2.3
3 7 7COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.793 13.6
4 8 8CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 22.807 3.6
5 5 5RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.934 48.9
6 1 10DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 23.026 40.5
7 6 6STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.052 8.9
8 4 4MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 23.245 17
S - 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results