Geelong

Friday, 9th Feb 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 26.027 3.2
2 5 9AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 26.149 6.2
3 2 2DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 26.271 4.7
4 6 6REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.299 21.4
5 8 8SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 26.37 5
6 4 4WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 26.416 11.1
7 3 3GIANT JARVIS Andrea Dailly 26.533 8
8 7 7DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 26.643 33.5
S - 5PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10LUCKY LUNA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WISE ROSBERG Jeffrey Britton 22.784 3.1
2 1 1ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 22.957 21.7
3 8 8HOT JEAN John Barbara 23.049 1.8
4 3 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.142 17.2
5 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.199 59.6
6 5 5SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott 23.224 12.1
7 6 6REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 23.333 45
8 7 7ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 23.474 12.4
R - 9FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 3
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 22.68 7.7
2 2 2ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 22.784 8.7
3 3 3LIKE A ROCKET Robert Britton 22.949 2.5
4 5 5ALDRICH Angela Langton 22.963 3.5
5 1 1TRINITY KID Travis Howell 22.98 12.1
6 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 23.097 10.8
7 6 9PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.239 29.1
8 8 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 23.255 24.9
S - 6NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZAMBORA TYLER Mark Delbridge 25.887 2.6
2 7 9MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.893 6.1
3 4 4MENZALI Robert Britton 26.013 5.7
4 6 6DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.098 38.3
5 1 1DYNA ILEEN Jake Collins 26.106 6.7
6 5 5OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly 26.244 15.2
7 2 2TAO TAO Jason Sharp 26.395 51.2
8 3 3I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 26.515 5
S - 7BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 0
R - 10DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.764 3.1
2 7 7CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.779 2.7
3 6 6CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.809 4.8
4 1 1HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.009 5
5 2 2MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.03 54.3
6 3 3DUTY FREE Angela Langton 26.06 16.2
S - 8ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 25.686 2.1
2 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.915 6.9
3 7 7ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 26.196 5.3
4 1 1TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 26.227 7.4
5 4 4STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 26.259 7.7
6 5 5TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 26.498 19.6
7 8 8MASK Michael Gibbons 26.679 43.5
8 6 6ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 26.71 21.9
S - 10DANGER BALE Dean Jeffries 0
R - 9CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AEROPLANE BOB Brian Hodgson 25.873 3.5
2 8 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 25.937 18.7
3 2 2BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 25.942 2.2
4 3 3BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 25.974 19.7
5 7 7CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.99 6.1
6 6 6WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 26.26 36.7
7 4 4WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 26.262 18.8
8 5 5IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 26.291 9.6
S - 9DANGER BALE Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 25.64 8.1
2 1 1LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 25.818 1.6
3 5 5ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 25.962 9
4 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 25.975 25
5 7 7GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 26.072 4.5
6 8 8CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 26.147 21.6
7 3 9CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.181 51.1
S - 3TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 4BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 10SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 22.334 2.6
2 3 3LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 22.602 4.2
3 4 4DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 22.619 10
4 5 5SLINGSHOT STORM Robert Britton 22.719 5.7
5 2 2LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 22.968 20.7
6 6 6MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 22.977 12.1
7 1 1DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 23.03 8.9
8 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 23.171 24
R - 9HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10ZAMBORA TYLER Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.61 5.4
2 1 1DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 22.708 2.8
3 4 4WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 22.715 4.9
4 8 8CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 22.781 9.9
5 2 2SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.825 8.2
6 5 5KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 22.948 5.3
7 6 6KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 23.139 47
S - 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 0
S - 9LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 10SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.504 5.8
2 1 1ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 22.638 6.5
3 3 3LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.769 35.1
4 7 7DUDE ABIDES Terrence Reid 22.772 12.1
5 6 6MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.894 9.8
6 4 4PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 22.974 3.5
7 8 8NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 23.052 3.4
F 5 10MAV John Magri 16.1
S - 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 9LEKTRA BOSS Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 22.722 5.5
2 2 2SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.799 2
3 3 3BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 22.96 30.6
4 4 9PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 22.979 7.8
5 5 5SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 23.183 7.9
6 6 6PARANOIA Tina Womann 23.472 18.1
7 8 8RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 23.625 7
8 7 10PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.638 38.9
S - 4SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 0
S - 7PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 0
Click here for more detailed results