Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Feb 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge 23.007 3.2
2 8 8QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 23.074 3.2
3 7 7GO SAINTS Jason Sharp 23.302 8.6
4 4 4ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.321 7.3
5 6 6BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 23.366 74.6
6 5 10MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 23.552 44.8
7 2 2MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 23.703 4.6
8 3 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi 23.752 18.3
S - 3SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 0
S - 5RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 26.274 4.2
2 8 8DYNA JENAYA Jake Collins 26.288 2.8
3 6 6SISCO BELLA John Galea 26.465 4.3
4 7 7ON TREND Robert Tartaglia 26.608 16.1
5 3 3MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 26.723 30
6 2 2DYNA BELLA Steven Collins 27.083 6
7 5 5SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 27.084 68.6
8 4 4SARA'S SOX James Theodotou 27.566 12.8
R - 9DYNA ZAPTO Lori Courts 0
R - 10MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA TYLER Mark Delbridge 25.795 1.3
2 2 2NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.358 31.4
3 6 6DYNA WORKER Samantha Grenfell 26.379 6.1
4 5 5FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.445 36.9
5 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.517 28.4
6 4 4DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins 26.745 10.7
7 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.77 38.5
8 7 7DESTINI GALAXY Bruno Panetta 26.993 30.7
R - 9TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.012 1.7
2 6 6JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.615 10.4
3 2 2MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.695 42.5
4 4 4DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.728 7.1
5 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 26.901 6.5
6 7 7ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 27.156 37.4
7 5 5AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 27.27 10.2
F 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Jake Collins 15.1
R - 9APACHE BRO John Galea 0
R - 10LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.739 5.9
2 7 7CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 22.853 5.9
3 1 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.904 5.2
4 4 4BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 22.949 4.3
5 6 6LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.188 33.5
6 2 2NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 23.268 8.9
7 8 8SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.344 4.5
8 3 3PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.378 21.4
S - 5JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.066 5.5
2 4 4POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.095 1.8
3 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.237 11.3
4 6 9MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.331 28.8
5 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.467 35.8
6 7 7MISTER BLUE David Graham 26.517 55.2
7 3 3BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 26.609 5.6
8 1 1RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.625 11.4
S - 6CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
R - 10TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.964 4.2
2 3 3AMARI Troy Deglaitis 23.107 3
3 2 2WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.135 6.3
4 8 8FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.223 8.9
5 1 1ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.275 13.3
6 7 7BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.292 6.5
7 4 4CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 23.416 29.7
8 6 6BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 23.52 13.8
R - 9BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.361 6.4
2 1 9HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.788 16.5
3 3 3ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.814 69.7
4 8 8POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.88 4.2
5 7 7MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.996 8.5
6 2 2MERC Tess Galea 27.056 1.8
7 4 4JESTERDAY Jeff Galea 27.135 23.2
S - 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 0
S - 5SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 22.872 3.6
2 1 1BUD HUSKY Craig Davis 23 4
3 6 6ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 23.011 24.6
4 7 7CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Delbridge 23.131 3.5
5 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.156 39.8
6 5 5ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 23.58 12.5
7 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 23.632 5.1
8 3 3JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.805 43.9
R - 9CHASIN' DESTINY Angela Langton 0
R - 10HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.749 10
2 4 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.904 4.1
3 8 8AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.945 2.2
4 1 10APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.226 8.4
5 7 7DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.272 8.3
6 6 6MIA SHAN David Graham 23.371 18.1
7 2 2MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.419 17
8 5 5CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.98 25.9
S - 1HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 22.924 4.8
2 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.032 7.6
3 6 6ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 23.098 3.7
4 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.237 3
5 3 3NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 23.243 14.4
6 7 7PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.425 6.7
7 1 1FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.558 44.1
S - 5HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 0
R - 10CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 22.864 1.7
2 6 6GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 22.954 15.4
3 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.989 6.1
4 2 2LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.056 10
5 3 3BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 23.124 10
6 8 10ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 23.161 7.3
7 4 4KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.26 38.8
8 7 7BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.448 74.7
S - 8UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
R - 9POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results