Geelong

Friday, 8th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.69 9.8
2 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 22.929 2
3 8 8KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 23.055 4.7
4 6 6DYNA BERYL Samantha Ferguson 23.207 7.4
5 4 4DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 23.317 7.3
6 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.994 44.4
7 3 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 24.001 15.2
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON AMO Daniel Davis 23.024 3
2 5 5BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 23.114 10.4
3 1 1DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 23.185 4.2
4 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.242 66.9
5 3 3DYNA CASSIE Correy Grenfell 23.389 10.8
6 2 2LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 23.39 3.6
7 8 8SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 23.512 14.6
8 7 7JOE PANTHER James Psaila 23.526 16.2
RACE 3
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 26.401 1.6
2 4 4VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 26.506 5.8
3 8 8HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 26.759 12.2
4 3 3CRUISING STELLA Mark Cauchi 26.959 10.5
5 2 2ELLE'S TOY James Psaila 27.067 11.3
6 7 7CRUCIAL CONFLICT Thomas Currie 27.147 47
7 1 1FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin 27.267 11
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon 26.193 2.4
2 8 8JAKE SULLY Angela Langton 26.499 3.3
3 2 2DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 26.572 85.6
4 7 7SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.58 5.7
5 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Cauchi 26.77 6.2
6 3 3CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Cauchi 26.861 12.8
7 4 4RYBEN JACK James Psaila 27.008 24.6
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.706 3.4
2 6 6JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.789 40.4
3 3 3TRAVELLER'S JOY Robert Britton 22.86 2.7
4 4 4UNLOCKED Gary Peach 23.043 28.6
5 8 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 23.048 50.7
6 7 7HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 23.145 3.4
7 1 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.213 9.3
8 2 2LEE I AM Paul Santoro 23.357 30.1
S - 8SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 26.288 2.9
2 2 2MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 27.003 18.4
3 1 1ANUSTAR Emma Palma 27.057 3
4 5 5MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 27.084 8.9
5 6 6CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 27.086 5.6
6 4 4STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 27.091 65.2
7 7 7PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 27.176 13.8
F 3 3CATALEYA Thomas Currie 14.6
S - 10TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 0
R - 9DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LANDMARK Robert Britton 22.483 1.3
2 3 3LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.915 17.5
3 6 6JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.933 36
4 4 4SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 23.046 5.5
5 1 1MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 23.057 9
6 8 8GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.311 32.2
S - 7WHO TOLD RED Robert Britton 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.866 1.7
2 7 7BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 26.003 4.1
3 5 5ROCKSTAR MAX Andrea Dailly 26.127 20.9
4 2 2DARK VADER Graham Glass 26.29 16.3
5 6 6EDDIE EAGLE James Psaila 26.293 7.7
6 4 9DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 26.463 45.4
7 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 26.637 13.7
8 1 1STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 26.638 34.5
S - 4RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 0
S - 10TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.303 1.3
2 8 8DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 26.34 5.1
3 1 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 26.349 22.9
4 4 4RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.443 31
5 3 3VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 26.54 11.8
6 2 2LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.826 51.8
7 5 5DESTINI RIPTIDE Alan Mcdonald 26.851 17.2
S - 6ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
S - 9MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 0
S - 10KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.876 2.4
2 2 2BILLY DEEDS Robert Britton 23.024 2.5
3 1 1STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.348 28.5
4 8 8WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 23.352 7
5 3 3MEXICAN SPICE Sandra Elmes 23.453 23.4
6 7 7RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 23.467 19.6
7 5 5AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 23.497 29.3
8 4 4DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 23.759 16.3
R - 9WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 11
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 26.177 1.2
2 8 8GOMEZ SANCHEZ Emma Palma 26.53 5.1
3 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.842 9.4
4 1 1GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 26.897 14
S - 3KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 0
S - 4BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 0
S - 7GRAY BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHARLI TEE Robert Britton 22.799 1.6
2 2 2ELTORA Paul Santoro 22.847 3.4
3 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.114 31.3
4 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.185 13.9
5 4 4LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 23.271 50.8
6 3 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.305 19.1
7 1 1POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.339 12
8 6 6ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.346 35.5
R - 9TAXI JACK Christopher Watson 0
Click here for more detailed results