Geelong

Tuesday, 26th Dec 2017


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.119 5.2
2 4 4REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.165 12.7
3 1 1FRUIT FRAMES David Geall 23.178 3.3
4 2 2FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 23.265 9.6
5 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.364 3.8
6 5 5RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 23.379 33.9
7 6 6GO SAINTS Jason Sharp 23.635 26.3
8 7 7BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.867 5.9
R - 9IMA RIG Jason Formosa 0
R - 10PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 26.27 3.9
2 2 2FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.342 4
3 7 7AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 26.352 2.8
4 4 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 26.482 8.7
5 6 6ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 26.545 26.3
6 3 3BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.745 7.1
7 8 8MOTOR HOME Marcus Lloyd 27.155 32.9
S - 5WITCH IN MOTION Angela Warton 0
R - 9HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 0
R - 10TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 22.979 2.2
2 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.192 3.7
3 6 6HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.384 49
4 3 3CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.585 8.7
5 4 4TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 23.622 13.8
6 1 1ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 23.671 37.9
7 2 2WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 23.723 7.3
8 7 7MIA SHAN David Graham 23.772 10.3
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 0
RACE 4
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 23.093 11.6
2 1 1TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.12 5
3 8 9VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.239 9
4 2 2SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 23.33 2.5
5 3 10DESTINI DUCHESS Phillip Tanti 23.415 5.5
6 5 5STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.437 50.2
7 6 6DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.691 6.5
8 7 7SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.835 29
S - 3NICK Patricia Lowe 0
S - 8MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 26.229 1.9
2 2 2AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 26.3 3.9
3 7 9ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 26.425 9.1
4 8 8WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 26.481 12.2
5 1 1SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 26.573 7.1
6 3 3MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.619 36.2
7 5 5JUST ADD COLOUR Wendy Hansen 26.909 34.7
8 6 6SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 27.099 46.5
S - 7HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 25.865 1.9
2 1 1LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 26.068 3.5
3 7 9GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton 26.3 8.5
4 6 6ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen 26.437 15.5
5 3 3LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.467 50.7
6 5 5HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 26.509 10.6
7 8 10CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.551 24.3
8 4 4RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 26.728 31.8
S - 7GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 8MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.822 35.4
2 8 8CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.823 2.1
3 1 1KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 22.874 4.4
4 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.982 5
5 5 5ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 23.088 45.4
6 7 7IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 23.27 6.8
7 3 3LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.351 13
S - 6ICONIC CHIEF Mark Grainger 0
R - 9GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 25.943 2.5
2 7 7DONTRON Kevin Ward 25.959 4.2
3 4 10HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 25.965 12.6
4 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 26.106 11.4
5 1 1ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.143 4.5
6 2 2MISTER BLUE David Graham 26.206 10.9
7 8 8LILLY OF LAGUNA John Kantzidis 26.786 28.8
T 3 9MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 45.9
S - 3MANX CZAR Brett Albert 0
S - 4HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 22.684 1.5
2 4 4NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 22.729 4.8
3 6 6BRAE'S BULLET Jessica Sharp 23.155 11.6
4 5 5DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 23.158 7.3
5 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.361 16
6 2 2LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.364 49
7 7 7FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.579 63.3
S - 3LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 9STORM TRAIN Deborah White 0
R - 10ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.723 1.6
2 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 23.028 3.3
3 3 3DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 23.04 22.2
4 4 4POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.2 17.4
5 7 7MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 23.218 25.8
6 5 5KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.608 11.1
7 6 6BELLACHINO Gavin Gledhill 23.643 27.7
S - 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 22.676 1.5
2 7 7HUMBLE GUN Gavin Gledhill 22.791 5.9
3 6 6SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.946 25.8
4 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.13 8.5
5 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.26 8.1
6 8 8TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 23.293 28.1
7 3 3KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 23.408 31
S - 5MEXICAN TERROR David Graham 0
R - 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.849 8
2 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.006 10.8
3 1 1ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 23.117 3.6
4 6 6CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.216 2.4
5 2 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.429 20.4
6 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.471 46.3
F 3 3CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 21.1
F 7 7RAZZLE OAK James Egan 6.5
S - 4HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 0
R - 9MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results