Geelong

Friday, 25th Aug 2017


RACE 1
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 22.407 2.8
2 1 1SLINGSHOT BLITZ Robert Britton 22.82 3.8
3 5 5CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Cauchi 23.072 11.1
4 4 4ABOVE TIME Robert Britton 23.206 5.6
5 2 2LEKTRA DIAMOND Jason Sharp 23.696 8.3
6 8 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.823 19.7
7 7 7CLEAR THE BAR Jessica Sharp 23.827 11.7
8 6 6CHORDETTE Dennis Trewin 23.927 26.2
R - 9ANCARIAN LANCER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 0
RACE 2
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 25.781 4.5
2 6 6GRAY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.962 4.7
3 2 2IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.995 2.7
4 8 8GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.444 33.9
5 5 5DYNA MISTY Andrea Dailly 26.998 46.6
6 4 4WHIZ Andrea Dailly 27.13 7.5
7 3 3PINCIOTTI John Barbara 28.157 6
8 1 1FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 28.245 32.4
RACE 3
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.619 3.4
2 1 1GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.746 2.2
3 5 5LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 22.798 6.4
4 2 2RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 22.969 32.7
5 4 4HENDERSON James Fowler 23.111 9.1
6 6 6EIRE BALE Jake Collins 23.271 42.4
7 7 7WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.292 25.3
8 8 8SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.466 13.1
R - 9SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 25.98 4.1
2 1 1DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.994 2.9
3 6 6HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.084 10.2
4 2 2HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 26.123 6.5
5 8 8HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.137 4.7
6 5 5SPRING STITCH Deborah White 26.909 33.6
7 4 4SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 26.927 14.6
8 7 7DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 27.006 28.9
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PISTOL NITE John Barbara 22.358 2.8
2 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 22.417 7.4
3 3 3SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 22.667 3.3
4 2 2BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 22.738 29.6
5 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 22.993 7.1
6 8 10ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 23.04 8.3
7 6 6KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 23.394 26.3
8 5 9MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 24.064 19.8
S - 5JAZZ ME BLUES Robert Britton 0
S - 8RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA ORENTHAL Andrea Dailly 26.217 1.9
2 3 3AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.247 12.7
3= 2 2STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 26.25 8.7
3= 5 5RED TONE Gary Hansen 26.25 6.6
5 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.317 8
6 7 7BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 26.332 11.5
7 8 8PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.442 9.1
S - 1ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.695 5.3
2 4 4BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.707 5.3
3 3 3TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.819 1.9
4 1 1GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 25.865 11.1
5 8 8ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 26.006 8
6 2 2TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 26.047 29.3
7 7 7PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.218 29.4
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANDMARK Robert Britton 22.424 1.7
2 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.482 3.1
3 6 6WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.667 34.4
4 5 5SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.802 43.8
5 2 2BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 22.885 11.3
6 1 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.986 15.9
7 3 3SHADES OF SASSY Samantha Ferguson 23.18 16.1
8 8 8GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.212 49.5
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 25.928 3.4
2 8 8WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 26.017 3.3
3 4 4CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 26.119 17.3
4 6 6HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 26.17 25.5
5 3 3WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 26.19 8.5
6 1 1SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 26.215 8.6
7 2 2PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 26.336 3.9
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 22.503 1.3
2 6 6ALLEN YANI Mark Delbridge 22.889 11.5
3 3 3LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.984 12.8
4 4 4LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 23.175 12
5 5 5TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 23.177 5.8
6 2 2ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 23.785 28.6
S - 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
S - 8ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.738 6.6
2 2 2EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 22.86 6
3 1 1QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.872 3.2
4 8 8RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 23.117 3.7
5 4 4ROLLER BALE Steven Collins 23.364 7.1
F 6 6MARODO Bernard Ryan 7
S - 3SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
S - 7MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.91 6.2
2 4 4BIG END Samantha Ferguson 22.97 6
3 8 8MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 23.033 3.5
4 3 3TAARIE BALE Jake Collins 23.067 7.3
5 5 5CITY AND COLOUR Mark Delbridge 23.11 4.9
6 7 7OSCAR Murray Collyer 23.116 14.1
7 2 2MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.146 8.1
8 1 1VAN DAMM Fikri Kadir 23.578 32.5
Click here for more detailed results