Geelong

Tuesday, 11th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 22.82 8.4
2 6 6NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 22.901 3.1
3 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.942 5.2
4 2 9ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.037 3.6
5 5 5LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 23.355 45.4
6 1 1CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 23.391 18.1
7 8 8XANDER BALE Dennis Trewin 23.489 15.2
8 7 7KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 23.669 7.9
S - 2BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
R - 10ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.066 4.7
2 2 2SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 23.284 13.5
3 8 8SHADAE Brett Cook 23.335 4
4 5 5EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 23.459 7.5
5 6 6PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 23.469 6.3
6 1 1CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 23.502 4
7 4 4EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 23.605 37.7
8 7 7DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 23.682 13.9
R - 9LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 0
R - 10SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
RACE 3
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 22.855 4.7
2 7 7SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 23.063 4.8
3 1 1APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.313 11
4 2 2LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.543 4.2
5 6 10RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.874 6.9
6 3 3MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.97 31.9
7 5 5JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 24.94 52.9
8 4 4DAN THE MAN Kyle Goodwin 24.968 4.3
S - 6AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 23.324 2.7
2 1 1WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.337 11.7
3 5 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 23.35 7.2
4 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.353 24.7
5 8 8KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 23.388 3.1
6 6 6CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.483 9.6
7 3 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.691 8.7
S - 2MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 0
S - 3OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 0
R - 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 26.025 4
2 6 6CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.149 3.9
3 2 2STORM SEARCH Mark Delbridge 26.548 3.8
4 5 5BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.686 12.3
5 4 4CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 26.713 13.9
6 3 3MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 26.783 33.8
7 7 7TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.795 5.9
8 8 8BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.86 18.2
R - 9DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 0
R - 10CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 26.184 20.4
2 5 5ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 26.2 13
3 7 7MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 26.512 4.7
4 3 3ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.589 6.4
5 4 10JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 26.802 5.1
6 6 9WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 26.997 67
7 1 1STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 27.009 40.2
F 2 2CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 2.2
S - 4BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 0
S - 6EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 26.298 3.1
2 8 8FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.318 6
3 7 7FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.423 4
4 5 5DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 26.594 18.1
5 6 6PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 26.686 5
6 3 3WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.699 8.6
7 1 9JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 27.518 27.8
F 2 2CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 30.7
S - 1KALANI SHAZZ Chloe Dew 0
R - 10MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.174 2.1
2 1 1HOMER Michael Niele 26.439 5.9
3 2 2SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 26.462 10.9
4 4 4JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.563 4.2
5 5 5CASANOVA Michael Said 26.605 23.6
6 3 3BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 26.73 19.7
7 7 9FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 26.738 21.4
8 6 6LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 26.83 13
S - 7APEX PRO John Barbara 0
R - 10HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.033 11.8
2 7 7MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett 23.3 9.7
3 8 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 23.387 6.1
4 1 1UNI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.404 1.9
5 6 6FRISCO LIZ Brett Mcintyre 23.57 7.9
6 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 23.62 29.3
7 3 3DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.745 10.9
8 5 10FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 24.096 23.2
S - 5WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
S - 8SIDEVALVE Murray Hehir 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.954 2.4
2 6 6EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 23.137 15.9
3 8 8ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.256 24.5
4 1 1MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.425 16.8
5 3 10HUNCHBACK David Basile 23.605 8.3
6 5 5AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.666 12.5
7 2 2OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 23.804 3.6
F 7 7RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 7.8
S - 3DIYAS Scott Gibson 0
R - 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.968 8.1
2 4 4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.087 23.8
3 1 1MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.111 9.8
4 2 2SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 23.126 13
5 7 7JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 23.267 3.7
6 6 6LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.292 28.5
7 5 5VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 23.409 4.2
8 8 8HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 23.479 3.4
R - 9ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 0
R - 10ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 23.034 5.2
2 7 7COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 23.218 20.2
3 1 1SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 23.235 4.4
4 4 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 23.721 2.7
5 2 2SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 23.735 13.8
6 3 3NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 24.121 27.6
F 8 8JERSEY Scott Gibson 4.3
S - 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
S - 5MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 0
R - 9BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results