Geelong

Friday, 23rd Jun 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.279 4.8
2 7 7MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 23.282 2.8
3 3 3SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 23.412 7.2
4 4 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.414 11.9
5 2 2SWEET SPUD Malcolm Davis 23.514 7.3
6 6 6RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.552 14.8
7 5 5BLACK LESTA John Magri 23.657 7.5
8 1 1LARRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.786 17.3
R - 9RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 0
R - 10WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 22.679 6.1
2 7 7RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.887 18.6
3 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.956 13.4
4 4 4LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.129 3.6
5 5 5PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 23.156 5
6 2 2BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 23.179 3.9
7 3 3SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 23.266 11.1
8 1 1SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 23.537 15.7
R - 9LUCKY ONYX Brett Bravo 0
R - 10GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLORIDA QUE Daryl Brennan 26.217 6.8
2 3 3KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 26.319 3.4
3 1 1BESTA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.34 2.7
4 4 4TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 26.347 21.8
5 8 8MERINDA HANNAH Jessica Sharp 26.351 8.2
6 5 5DESTINI RICARDO Emilio Rinaldi 26.481 22
7 2 2BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 26.483 12.8
8 6 9URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 26.619 12.5
S - 6CHARDY Angela Langton 0
R - 10CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.849 3.4
2 6 6CRUMP'S BEAUTY Jason Sharp 25.918 26.8
3 2 2ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 25.951 3.1
4 8 9CHARDY Angela Langton 25.961 8
5 3 3CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 26.02 5.9
6 1 1SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 26.04 7.4
7 5 5MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 26.157 17.1
8 4 4CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.274 25.8
S - 8LEKTRA FORREST Andrea Dailly 0
S - 10HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTENSIFY Garry George 25.865 2.8
2 8 8DIG DEEP BERT Raymond Gatt 25.872 4.4
3 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 26.09 15.8
4 5 5BIG ROUGH Robert Britton 26.242 13.5
5 4 4LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 26.752 12.9
6 6 6STELLAR CREEK Daryl Brennan 26.877 7.5
7 3 3CARRY ON ELVIS Robert Britton 26.939 5
8 1 1ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 27.162 21.2
R - 9BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 0
R - 10DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 25.787 2.1
2 8 8ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 25.939 5.7
3 6 6DON LESTA John Magri 26.093 3.7
4 4 4GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 26.127 12.3
5 7 7MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo 26.285 15.5
6 3 3SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher 26.341 29.6
7 2 2SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.492 19.9
8 5 10VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 26.594 32.1
S - 5INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 9WHAT'S IN STORE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.976 1.8
2 2 2HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.163 12.1
3 3 3MACRORY Phillip Thomson 26.198 11.4
4 7 7APEX PRO John Barbara 26.254 11.2
5 5 5SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 26.389 7.3
6 6 9BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 26.488 26.5
7 8 8KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 26.526 5.7
8 4 4TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 26.561 51.2
S - 6BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 0
R - 10HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANDMARK Robert Britton 22.649 1.5
2 1 1UNMID BALE Heather Collins 22.786 5.9
3 5 5QUIZZICAL Robert Britton 22.897 11.1
4 2 2JUST PUSH PLAY Jason Sharp 22.953 10
5 6 6PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.971 33.3
6 3 3LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 23 16.7
7 4 4THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 23.205 13.2
8 7 7LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 23.505 89
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMELIA CHRISTA Robin Moore 25.885 7
2 4 4PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo 25.902 7.2
3 7 7FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 25.942 7
4 6 6BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 25.984 1.5
5 5 5SCENIC SHOT Bradley Debono 26.017 53.4
6 8 9SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 26.118 34.7
7 1 1GLITTERBUG Garry George 26.331 26.3
8 2 10PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 26.451 52.4
S - 2TANKSTER David Mckenzie 0
S - 8CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 10
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 22.482 1.4
2 1 1PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 22.819 4.2
3 6 6TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 22.828 25.5
4 5 5DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 22.862 18
5 7 7ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 22.865 39.1
6 8 8POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.889 48.5
7 3 3ALLEN EAMON Heather Collins 22.986 12.9
8 2 2OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.078 42.7
R - 9BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 10PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.445 1.5
2 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.838 40
3 5 5ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 23.07 13
4 1 1MARKO BALE Jake Collins 23.139 6.1
5 6 6SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.14 37.5
6 8 8BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 23.17 34.6
7 3 3HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 23.353 13.5
8 4 4ANOTHER SPRITELY Darren Fisher 23.371 7.4
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.937 11.6
2 2 2LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.961 13
3 1 1POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 22.971 23.2
4 3 3JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 23.048 5.4
5 7 7DUSTY ROY Craig Treherne 23.3 18.6
6 6 6BIG END Judith Mccullagh 23.332 9.5
7 8 8SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 23.486 1.7
8 5 5SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.658 23.2
R - 9AMARI Troy Deglaitis 0
R - 10MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results