Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd May 2017


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.226 4.8
2 8 8PAINTS A STORY Lisa Delbridge 26.258 7
3 1 1WISHES FULFILLED Alan Clayton 26.337 3.4
4 7 7TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 26.463 8.2
5 6 6CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 26.523 5.7
6 4 4TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 26.74 24
7 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.763 5.1
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MELISSA LEE James Fowler 22.527 2.3
2 3 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.989 4.4
3 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 22.998 5.8
4 7 7BEERS ON US Bradley Chapman 23.184 17
5 2 2ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.228 13.2
6 8 8WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.229 6.9
7 6 6BLENILE BREEZE John Higgins 23.612 14.5
S - 5BARELLEN GENIE Cain Dyett 0
S - 9BUSH DANCER Damian Fleming 0
R - 10CORDITE ALERT Paul Osborn 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUD HUSKY James Fowler 22.372 4.4
2 7 7SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 23.141 5.2
3 4 4DREAMTIME STORM Jack Campbell 23.245 32
4 3 3BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.284 7.1
5 1 1CORLEONE Michael Niele 23.417 3
6 8 8LILLY'S IVY Keith Lloyd 23.435 16.1
7 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 23.508 6.2
8 6 6AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 23.636 29
R - 9OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
R - 10ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 26.034 4.5
2 1 1SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.111 4.7
3 8 8AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 26.34 7
4 6 6AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.443 5.8
5 5 5MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.447 6.1
6 7 7MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 26.535 12.6
7 4 4VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 26.641 29.2
8 2 2CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 26.669 6.5
S - 10DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
R - 9MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.797 21.1
2 3 3IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 22.831 2.8
3 6 6MURRABIT BETTY Leslie Kenyon 22.999 6.6
4 7 7AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.07 12.4
5 5 5ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 23.102 6.1
6 8 8MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 23.125 7.5
7 4 9SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.47 38.3
8 1 1CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 23.58 4.5
S - 4FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (2-3 W) (300+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.032 2.6
2 3 3ELLE BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.247 4.6
3 4 4BONNA BALE Heather Collins 26.252 7.5
4 8 8MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 26.306 7.6
5 7 9BETTA BALE Heather Collins 26.381 11.5
6 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.467 18.1
7 1 1CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.498 6.5
8 6 6TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.556 40.9
S - 7SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.889 6.6
2 1 1QUINK Jason Formosa 23.016 3.5
3 4 4HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.038 23.8
4 2 2SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 23.044 3.2
5 5 5MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.073 13.7
6 7 7GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.078 10
7 6 6CINDY'S ZAFONIC Craig Davis 23.08 9.5
8 3 3COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 23.181 8.5
R - 9SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 0
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.116 4.8
2 7 7DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 26.202 3
3 1 1ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.362 3.9
4 6 6HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.445 14.1
5 2 2COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.454 10.1
6 4 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.573 7.8
7 5 5FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.612 23.3
8 3 3COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.663 21.7
R - 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10COZZI Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 22.829 10.9
2 6 6OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 22.888 3.6
3 3 3HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 23.119 4.1
4 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.156 9.6
5 8 8YAD MAI Dale Dawson 23.159 7.2
6 4 4TWO TOES TONY Neil Parsons 23.179 13.3
7 7 7RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.276 19.5
8 1 1SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 23.599 5.1
R - 9MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 10
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 22.787 3.4
2 7 7SIDEVALVE Murray Hehir 22.879 3.6
3 2 10HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 22.97 29.5
4 4 4CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.021 6.1
5 6 6LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 23.131 8.9
6 8 8AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 23.437 22.7
7 1 9SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.453 8.9
8 5 5SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 23.681 7.2
S - 1ALANNAH'S GEM Jason Formosa 0
S - 2CHOPSTICK WALRUS Brett Cook 0
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 22.957 8.2
2 2 2FLASHING LIGHTS Raymond Henness 23.008 3.1
3 1 1KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 23.077 10.8
4 6 6JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.208 26.9
5 5 5SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 23.235 4
6 3 3MAJOR GOLD Brian Hodgson 23.244 8.9
7 7 7TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 23.258 11.6
D 8 8PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.939 6.2
R - 9LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 0
R - 10GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRACE FOR IMPACT Nicolas Mandylaris 22.794 3.6
2 4 4SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.834 8.7
3 2 2SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.103 8.6
4 5 5WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 23.126 18.9
5 3 3SUNNINGDALE Monique Hynes 23.139 12.8
6 1 1BIGSHOW JETHRO Peter Gabriel 23.17 5.1
7 8 8LADY JUAR Michael Niele 23.425 4.7
8 6 6CRACKERJACK ROY Brenda Kinder 23.467 7.6
R - 9SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results