Geelong

Tuesday, 16th May 2017


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHESCA Jack Buckley 22.959 4.8
2 8 8THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.198 30.1
3 1 1MAXIMUM GIFT Mark Delbridge 23.235 2
4 7 9DOLLCETTE Dennis Trewin 23.554 22
5 4 10RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.666 9.4
6 3 3GOLD TICKET Ryan Galea 23.766 5
7 5 5EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 23.936 13.3
8 2 2COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 24.088 39.6
S - 4GRAPHITE JACK Marlene Dopper 0
S - 7JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9SISCO RASCAL Ryan Galea 26.285 4.7
2 1 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 26.542 20.7
3 7 7CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 26.555 4
4 8 8CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 26.764 8.9
5 5 5TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 26.782 9.8
6 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.967 2.6
7 2 2CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 27.396 23.8
8 4 4PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 27.483 35
S - 3JAXCEE SPRINTER John Galea 0
RACE 3
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM TESS Anita Courts 23.006 15.9
2 6 6OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.143 5.8
3 8 8POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.379 3
4 7 7AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 23.493 24.2
5 3 3CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 23.519 7.4
6 2 2SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 23.62 7.3
7 4 4LOLA ALLEN Louie Bicchieri 23.652 5.5
8 1 1DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 23.884 8.3
R - 9CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.054 3.4
2 7 7BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.214 17.8
3 2 2KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 23.419 20.1
4 8 8HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 23.436 3.1
5 3 3RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.517 21.2
6 4 4CHOPSTICK WALRUS Brett Cook 23.573 5.6
7 5 5AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 23.736 5.9
8 6 6SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.861 15.6
R - 9MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUTANT Daniel Pell 25.799 3.6
2 2 2LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 26.046 3.7
3 5 5IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 26.407 55.4
4 6 6CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.431 19.7
5 4 4OUTA MANILA Deborah White 26.452 36
6 7 7ELLE BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.457 3.5
7 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.501 15.4
8 8 8HERACLES Daniel Pell 26.52 5.2
S - 10MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 9INTER ELESHA Joe Interligi 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 26.411 7.8
2 6 6MAN DOWN Eddy Hamilton 26.448 8.3
3 2 2ALLEN JAKE Correy Grenfell 26.469 4.6
4 3 3MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 26.483 5.4
5 8 8FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.492 25.5
6 5 10TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.58 18.9
7 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.602 2.9
8 1 1CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.656 10.3
S - 5KEN'S THUNDERIN' Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 9BARCIA'S FATE Phillip Thomson 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 26.245 3.2
2 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.299 3.2
3 8 8FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.35 7.3
4 4 4GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.4 27.9
5 2 2MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 26.401 6.3
6 5 5HASHTAG JOHNNY Desmond Lowe 26.483 8.8
7 6 6CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 26.619 13.7
8 3 3DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 26.837 25.4
S - 10IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 8
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 26.05 2.7
2 4 4BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.307 25.4
3 1 1SCHOONER DOLL Keith Lloyd 26.347 4.3
4 3 3COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.417 6.6
5 7 7SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 26.43 7.9
6 5 5HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.442 16.7
7 2 2CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.591 10.2
8 8 8MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 26.735 9.7
R - 9ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLUMCAD James Olsen 26.217 11.9
2 6 6URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 26.229 3.4
3 3 3STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 26.373 6
4 2 2TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.454 3.5
5 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.466 26.7
6 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.485 6.8
7 8 8HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 26.635 19.8
8 4 4MAHLO NACHO John Vassallo 26.917 8.8
R - 9INTER SAM Tony Interligi 0
R - 10GUNFIRE DOLL Jason Thomson 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.54 6.5
2 6 6PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 22.753 8.1
3 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 23.098 3.9
4 7 7IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.181 4.5
5 8 8LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 24.007 15.7
6 5 5CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 24.051 8.3
7 2 10COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 24.123 6.3
8 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 24.133 11.3
S - 2CALABRESE COCO Deborah White 0
R - 9WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 0
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 22.673 3.4
2 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.845 11.5
3 8 8SCANEZ ELECT Jason Stemmer 22.972 8.7
4 6 6ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 23.101 2.4
5 4 4CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 23.169 6.6
6 2 2GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.179 27.2
7 3 3AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.574 10.9
S - 7TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9CINDY'S ZAFONIC Craig Davis 0
R - 10RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 12
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.623 3.1
2 5 5COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.738 7.3
3 6 6ALLEN JABEZ Heather Collins 22.83 4.8
4 1 1BRACE FOR IMPACT Nicolas Mandylaris 22.888 6.7
5 7 7RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.988 5
6 2 2SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.065 18.4
7 8 8SMASHING EVIE Richard Rutland 23.435 15.9
8 4 4SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.503 22.8
R - 9FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MAXIMUM DOS Anita Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results