Geelong

Tuesday, 4th Apr 2017


RACE 1
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNT BISCUIT Steven Kaliszewski 23.082 3.7
2 1 1LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.084 5.5
3 5 5OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 23.154 5.2
4 2 2RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.46 22.1
5 7 7FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.559 8.1
6 6 6BURRA FLIGHT Kenneth Kubik 23.594 14
7 3 3MAHLO MIRACLE John Vassallo 23.789 4.6
8 8 8CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.893 13.6
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLAVASH David Taylor 23.204 5.4
2 7 7BIG BOY ROCKET Kevin Jones 23.286 4.9
3 3 3SNOW BOMBER Geoffrey Green 23.327 14
4 2 2DON ONE Glenn Campbell 23.359 8.2
5 8 8MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.366 3
6 1 1VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 23.398 9.2
7 4 4ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.457 8.8
8 5 5SWEET SERENADE Leslie Bates 23.578 26.7
RACE 3
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LONG STORY SHORT Scott James 26.136 1.9
2 2 2MAHLO NACHO John Vassallo 26.464 4.3
3 8 8FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.489 12.9
4 1 1DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 26.664 29.9
5 3 3MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 26.667 7.2
6 4 4TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 26.709 25.7
7 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.829 46
8 5 5BELUGA William Mcneil 27.051 9.3
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 26.067 4.2
2 7 7QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 26.136 4.6
3 5 5DASHING DREAM Jason Sharp 26.334 4.9
4 8 8CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.452 7
5 3 3NUKSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 26.493 8
6 1 1GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.498 16.5
7 2 10LIMBURG PRINCESS Cornelis Reivers 26.499 19.6
8 4 4SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 26.736 7.3
S - 2BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 0
R - 9TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 5
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.397 7.5
2 2 2SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 26.416 4.3
3 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.482 11.5
4 3 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 26.678 79.8
5 1 1ALEX FIELDS Jake Collins 26.848 2.9
6 4 4PAULA BALE Heather Collins 26.888 5.2
7 8 8ZOPRUSH John Magri 27.027 7.9
8 7 7JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 27.306 18
S - 3BRYDEN LADY 0
R - 9TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VELLOWAY Ronald Fisher 26.022 2.3
2 5 5JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 26.23 10.9
3 4 4READY JET GO Paul Carmichael 26.302 8.8
4 8 8LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 26.492 7.4
5 2 2HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.503 2.8
6 6 6DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 26.581 36.7
7 7 7MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 27.001 39
S - 1TIME TAKER Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.498 4.2
2 6 6CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 26.514 9
3 4 4LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.537 7.1
4 7 9TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.542 20.7
5 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 26.646 6.1
6 3 3ONI BALE Jason Wickham 26.665 3.7
7 1 1FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 26.696 5.6
8 5 5PADDY NORRIS Leslie Bates 26.89 33.5
S - 7PENBERTHY Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10LIMBURG PRINCESS Cornelis Reivers 0
RACE 8
MILLLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 25.998 3.1
2 7 7CRUISY'S LUCK Mark Cauchi 26.256 9.3
3 5 5SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 26.269 24.2
4 8 8DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.296 16.6
5 4 4CHIEF BALE Heather Collins 26.361 3.4
6 6 6ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 26.433 7.1
7 2 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.464 16.1
8 3 3SHIRO Aaron Setford 26.47 6.5
RACE 9
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARCIA'S FATE Phillip Thomson 22.892 3.3
2 1 1EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 23.035 9.8
3 6 6CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.048 5.9
4 3 3MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 23.115 3.5
5 4 9JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.26 20.8
6 5 5DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 23.302 16.6
7 8 8COSMIC GURU Kevin Finn 23.31 7.6
8 7 7EXIDOR Jessica Sharp 23.403 12.5
S - 4PAGE BOY 0
R - 10TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
MERV JENNING'S SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 22.753 2.4
2 1 1RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.812 3.7
3 5 5SCARCE Thomas Sharp 22.834 15.5
4 3 3YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.989 9.9
5 8 8MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 23.002 6.2
6 7 7HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 23.146 14.9
7 2 2WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 23.382 9.2
S - 4CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 0
S - 9JOHNNY JAFFA Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10CALABRESE COCO Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.695 4.7
2 7 7BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.791 9.7
3 5 5RED TONE Gary Hansen 22.927 3
4 4 4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS George Kantzidis 22.995 20.6
5 8 8WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 22.997 33.9
6 6 6PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.041 5.6
7 3 3SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.447 5.1
8 2 2HEINEKEN BOY Rene Matthyssen 24.22 11.8
S - 9DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 0
S - 10MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
WEDDEMOORE PLUMBING & GAS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALTESSE John Kruisselbrink 22.805 4.1
2 2 2LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.842 4.4
3 4 4ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.856 3.8
4 5 5COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.901 6.8
5 3 3SHOW BAG CARTER Glenn Campbell 22.904 12.8
6 6 6BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.15 15.9
7 7 7MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 23.349 25
P 8 8ALLEN FABLE Kenneth Kubik 8.6
S - 9DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 0
S - 10MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results