TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Monday, 5th Dec 2022


RACE 1 2:54 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46842 1TINKER JANE Mark Giddings
2 75355 2SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding
3 52283 3KENTUCKY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
4 566 4PRINCE DIOR Cooper Hayes
5 35 5HASKO BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 24343 6BEBOP GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
7 4255T 7EVIE JEAN David Burnett
8 45864 8ZAMBORA COLT Gary Mannion
RACE 2 3:12 PM
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35 1RED COAL CARPET Peter Franklin
2 23252 2MAHENO Rosalie Kerr
3 8675 3TINKER KEN Craig Burns
4 44237 4AUSSIE BULLSEYE Tracey Deglaitis
5 76556 5WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy
6 27464 6WHISKEY JESS Louie Bicchieri
7 82578 7SALLY SOUVLAKI David Burnett
8 44542 8MISS BIANCA Louie Bicchieri
RACE 3 3:29 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76T 1ZAMBORA BAR Gary Mannion
2 75235 2ASTON SENATOR Jack Campbell
3 24325 3WHISKEY BOB Daniel Bicchieri
4 84322 4REBEL'S SPARK Shaun Baulch
5 85477 5MISS LUCIA Louie Bicchieri
6 7 6CALL HER OLIVIA Wendy Hansen
7 44 7ASTON CRISTIANO Joyce Condon
8 53774 8TINKER SUZIE Mark Giddings
RACE 4 3:47 PM
PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35367 1LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock
2 87452 2MR. BROCKIE LEE Nick Lecchino
3 37464 3TIGGERLONG EGG Samantha Grenfell
4 15673 4MY GIRL WHIZBANG Shane Jack
5 21747 5RIOT AS ONE Cooper Hayes
6 63574 6DEADLY AMBITION Chris Reynolds
7 61555 7CRUZING SPEED Debbie Goudge
8 421 8SLINGSHOT MARLEY Emily Azzopardi
RACE 5 4:04 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48415 1ALL SMILES Rosalie Kerr
2 34757 2FORTUNE MASTER Chris Armstrong
3 84686 3MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones
4 81684 4VANS TURBO Trevor Steel
5 55466 5HOME INVADER Robert Colpoys
6 13553 6LITTLE PRINCE Nicole Cachia
7 74427 7THAI GEM Kevin Quinn
8 57647 8INSIDE OUT Sheila Donlon
RACE 6 4:27 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77555 1FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher
2 66651 2PENSHURST LASS Anthony Harding
3 63577 3GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason
4 65268 4ASTON BIER Glenn Campbell
5 26765 5ROCKET RODEO Graeme Hope
6 87455 6INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard
7 67878 7ZIEMS PARK MISS Robert Colpoys
8 78687 8INFINITE WILL Colin Baker
RACE 7 4:44 PM
GEELONG PRINTING (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78322 1SILVER POWER Robert Weightman
2 64426 2NAGA VIPER Maria Barber
3 65582 3CORRECTLY Mark Giddings
4 81578 4DIVA DOT Jason Formosa
5 65254 5BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders
6 53877 6YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat
7 73665 7REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa
8 47255 8ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb
RACE 8 5:07 PM
NP ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 743F6 1BRANSON BALE Glenn Campbell
2 55565 2IVERSON Elizabeth Steel
3 87576 3FLATTY HUNTER Anthony Harding
4 57467 4BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman
5 88756 5MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones
6 45353 6JOEY MAC Kevin Quinn
7 85447 7LOW PLANES Ann Panetta
8 67784 8BIG BASH JESS Ronald Rowe
RACE 9 5:24 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46667 1BACK PAT Neville Bischard
2 61766 2ASTON TEXAN Mark Giddings
3 32451 3SPECIAL ZAMBA Mark Mcclelland
4 661 4WHAT'S UP LYRIC Lewis Green
5 86776 5SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker
6 76746 6OPERATIC BLUE William Donlon
7 46564 7ASTON IGNITE Mark Giddings
8 64185 8GUCCI GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 10 5:47 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13155 1MODEST Jordan Formosa
2 27651 2MOONLIGHT JACK Peter Franklin
3 48617 3BLAZING LEXI Nicole Cachia
4 72632 4BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds
5 47284 5MR. FREDDIE LEE Nick Lecchino
6 68263 6STUNG BY BEES Cooper Hayes
7 87131 7CAWBOURNE BAXTER Julie Green
8 81856 8JAYVILLE CREW Colin Baker
RACE 11 6:08 PM
FREE ADMISSION ALL RACE MEETS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43885 1BUNDING BOY Kate Jackson
2 54557 2FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb
3 85446 3CURLY TAIL Gary Hansen
4 17484 4LEKTRA DISH Colin Baker
5 54711 5LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon
6 84657 6FUSE TO BURN Jason Hardy
7 85748 7GIOVANI Shane Jack
8 58666 8NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen
RACE 12 6:24 PM
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75424 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa
2 26175 2ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings
3 23374 3BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr
4 65647 4ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell
5 45784 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco
6 76454 6HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher
7 86887 7CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason
8 83148 8HILTON HAWK Colin Baker