TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 2nd Dec 2022


RACE 1 7:08 PM
HOW GOOD ARE THE CHIEFS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7 1SLICK MOVE Angela Langton
2 232 2NYAH NYAH DEMON Matthew Lanigan
3 F 3CANYA FURY Correy Grenfell
4 725 4NAVAL POST Anthony May
5 5CRISS CROSS LASS Angela Langton
6 6ASTON MELE Bradley Debono
7 7MOVE AWAY Rebecca Gibbons
S 88786 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt
RACE 2 7:27 PM
CONGRATS DELBRIDGE'S
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1LITTLE ZAMBORA Paul Abela
2 6 2TWISTER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
3 3SEE SAW LASS Angela Langton
6 6 6CREDITOR Jeffrey Britton
7 6 7RUN SISSY RUN Ryan Galea
8 23482 8RIXI BALE Correy Grenfell
S 25888 4SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt
RACE 3 7:49 PM
SOLDANI BROTHERS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34 1MORNING LILY Angela Langton
2 3526 2LIBERTY FIRE Mark Delbridge
3 3LALA ULTRA FAST Bradley Keel
4 6 4GAS MAN Paul Abela
5 27 5DELORIS BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 56 6KESWICK BOY Angela Langton
7 7LALA TURBO Bradley Keel
8 8ROCKY ROLL Rebecca Gibbons
R 9LALA QUICK Bradley Keel
R 10LALA SPEED Bradley Keel
RACE 4 8:08 PM
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$6,020 - $1,830 - $915 - $455
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53116 1MORAINE SUZIE Brendan Pursell
2 11651 2BECK'S MONELLI David Geall
4 44454 4PLAY NICE Tim Britton
6 31147 6BIG BERTHA Bronte Bravo
8 76231 8MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton
RACE 5 8:27 PM
WINTER TAYLOR PANELS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6121 1NOT SO EXPENSIVE David Geall
2 73123 2ZAPPY BALE Deborah Coleman
3 21341 3SLINGSHOT WOODY Emily Azzopardi
4 21452 4ALVAREZ BALE Robert Camilleri
5 2151 5HARA'S SKIPPER Vicki Wisener
6 36262 6ROLLIN' FREE William Lambert
7 13412 7CHAPEL ROAD Jason Thompson
S 12153 8LATRELL KEEPING Matthew Lanigan
S 1343 9PROJECTOR Jason Thompson
S 34545 10SILVER TAQUISHA Keith Lloyd
RACE 6 8:48 PM
DAZMARK WINDOWS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82655 1LALA REINDEER Bradley Keel
2 22155 2HEFFERNAN BALE Bradley Keel
3 24152 3ASTON LIRA Vicki Wisener
4 66632 4LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
5 23211 5ONE'S OBSESSION Jessica Hopkins
6 17133 6TODLING BALE Bradley Keel
7 11266 7DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer
8 24146 8ELEANOR RIGBY Lisa Delbridge
R 85747 9HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd
R 28775 10OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic
RACE 7 9:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32525 1ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings
2 34316 2BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge
3 32224 3ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri
4 44526 4STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach
6 42565 6SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe
7 63362 7DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn
8 18116 8PANAMA CANAL Jessica Hopkins
RACE 8 9:28 PM
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41577 1DAKSHA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 23313 2KANJI SERVICE Bradley Keel
3 26F41 3MINOLI MAGIC Jessica Hopkins
4 84733 4ZYLON BALE Nicole Cachia
5 14543 5SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd
6 55571 6ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri
7 62468 7XYLUS BALE Bradley Keel
8 23134 8KANJI YIELD Bradley Keel
R 85747 9HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd
R 88715 10NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd
RACE 9 9:48 PM
SOUTH CITY PANELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74434 1GO SEEK CARRIGAN Angela Langton
2 53613 2GRANITE COUNTY Angela Langton
3 64675 3BESANT BALE Bradley Keel
4 36512 4RITA BALE Bradley Keel
5 451 5FLYING FREE Angela Langton
6 177 6GALLIFREY Angela Langton
7 28165 7DIG DAG Angela Galea
8 83441 8COPPOLA BALE Bradley Keel
RACE 10 10:08 PM
BELLARINE SMASH REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43612 1SNOWY'S ENTITY Shaun Coulson
2 63255 2IRMA PINCE Ian Cockerell
3 45136 3SUTTON'S SKY Angela Langton
4 55518 4QUESTED BALE Bradley Keel
6 11652 6DARK NAUTILUS Angela Langton
7 13256 7LOWICK BALE Bradley Keel
8 73445 8RADIO SIGNAL Angela Langton
RACE 11 10:27 PM
PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14154 1JULIPA BALE Deborah Coleman
2 33311 2GRUMPY GRANGE Delaine Vigor
3 75328 3TONIC'S GIRL Mark Filomeno
4 15174 4SHE CAN TALK Martin Galea
5 22752 5TAMING STRANGE Jeffrey Britton
6 72173 6GALEN BALE Deborah Coleman
7 186 7ZIPPING VIENNA Mark Delbridge
8 18176 8OCEAN EXPLORER John Martinovic
RACE 12 10:50 PM
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32136 1ZIPPING NEWMAN Robert Camilleri
2 64485 2RUN BABA RUN Tess Galea
3 45225 3MAX ROGUE Mark Mcclelland
4 13262 4HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham
5 52242 5ZIPPING BONANZA Ricky Coleman
6 42325 6MILKMAN NEIL Nicole Cachia
7 44461 7VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings
8 41765 8GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno