TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 30th Sep 2022


RACE 1 7:08 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72554 1EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt
2 2SILVER TAQUISHA Keith Lloyd
3 58868 3JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt
4 5555 4TIGGERLONG GILL Samantha Grenfell
5 67 5TIGGERLONG MATE Samantha Grenfell
6 7 6TINKER KIM Jennifer Burns
7 43423 7INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley
8 525 8FEDERAL FLASH Tim Britton
R 57887 9ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt
RACE 2 7:27 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32 1CINDY'S BOY Tony Tufo
2 8 2TINKER KEN Craig Burns
3 56324 3BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell
4 75 4UBIQUITOUSNESS Ian Cockerell
6 67232 6TANAMERA Angela Langton
7 73534 7MUGWUMP Lisa Cockerell
8 56 8TINKER PETE Correy Grenfell
RACE 3 7:49 PM
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15 1SON OF CINDY Tony Tufo
2 15 2TINKER MIKE Jennifer Burns
3 48522 3JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick
4 15128 4MORAINE BALOO Peter Fulton
5 33423 5ONLY SAYING Angela Langton
6 1657 6GO SEEK CARRIGAN Angela Langton
7 15 7ZAMBORA NUT Mark Mcclelland
8 56351 8SMART TALK Angela Galea
RACE 4 8:08 PM
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12 1RADIO SIGNAL Angela Langton
2 43113 2MIDNIGHT ROCKER Cameron Bahen
3 56521 3TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns
4 412 4SUNNYSIDE ZEUS Matthew Clark
5 23162 5MORAINE MARCO Peter Fulton
6 38374 6COOL DOULL KEATS Mark Mcclelland
7 38334 7BALONNE BOY Angela Langton
8 18544 8IRMA PINCE Ian Cockerell
RACE 5 8:27 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78525 1ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri
2 21227 2BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon
3 81331 3DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly
4 14357 4SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne
5 11152 5COSMIC SIN Jeffrey Britton
6 31125 6FABS UDON Andrea Dailly
7 46752 7PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis
8 21113 8BLUE DEMON Brooke Ennis
R 1F538 9NOVA STAR Alan Croxford
RACE 6 8:49 PM
DUMBOS LAST HURRAH
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23325 1STAR BLAZER Angela Langton
2 13224 2CODE CRACKER John Barbara
3 22585 3ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
4 11216 4HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall
5 21443 5CONROY John Barbara
6 24444 6PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
7 52212 7QUINLAN BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 43414 8BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton
RACE 7 9:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54114 1ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp
2 41622 2UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell
3 31261 3ZELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons
4 36227 4KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 61431 6I'M TALKING Angela Galea
7 2713T 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
8 52718 8FERDINAND BOY David Geall
RACE 8 9:27 PM
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26141 1KELSEY BALE Daniel Gibbons
2 52142 2DISTINGUISH John Barbara
3 12272 3KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton
4 15452 4MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton
5 22313 5IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia
6 54233 6XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 12711 7TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons
8 14251 8PANADERO WARRIOR Paul Abela
R 21443 9CONROY John Barbara
R 54114 10ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp
RACE 9 9:49 PM
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21 1DIE HARD Karen Pitt
2 62338 2FLEETWOOD ALPHA Angela Langton
3 47142 3DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan
4 23534 4BLACKPOOL RYAN Renee Kenyon
5 51167 5QUEST FOR EXTRA Michelle Mallia
6 311 6SUNNYSIDE JO Matthew Clark
7 17354 7MORAINE ZORRO Peter Fulton
8 17 8GO SEEK HARLOW Angela Langton
RACE 10 10:09 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33316 1MOSCATO Danny Cortese
2 11638 2KANJI EXILED Andrea Dailly
3 58756 3HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp
4 31643 4EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton
5 26433 5LOVE HEART Jason Sharp
6 71845 6GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple
7 22524 7XANDRA BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 25121 8ORBITAL BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 76327 9IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne
RACE 11 10:29 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63636 1YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham
2 73215 2SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb
3 35723 3FINCH Craig Treherne
4 36655 4RAICHU Jessica Sharp
5 66146 5IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb
6 11452 6DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn
7 34472 7BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming
8 34476 8MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland
R 76327 9IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne
RACE 12 10:48 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14223 1LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham
2 52545 2UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell
3 34564 3JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn
4 14367 4WHAT A RIDE Andrea Bahen
5 18738 5BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon
6 27154 6DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn
7 46122 7FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley
8 37652 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
R 76327 9IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne