TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Sunday, 5th Dec 2021


RACE 1 1:01 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37T54 1MYOLA RED BOY Annette Kampman
2 2AL'S WICKY Allan Buckland
3 3LUBBOCK LAD Jason Sharp
4 724 4CLIPS Jason Sharp
5 5KOKOMO KID Jason Sharp
6 25322 6SMOKING SOPHIE Heath Mcadam
7 7DESTINI HALLMARK Jeffrey Britton
8 8 8GREEN OPAL Neil Lavelle
RACE 2 1:16 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4382 1EMERALD LAKE Jason Sharp
2 2DESTINI BONFIRE Jeffrey Britton
3 2 3LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill
4 4SUNSET STRIP Jason Sharp
5 876 5DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp
6 6ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn
7 54 7MR. FAWNSTONE Matthew Lanigan
8 3433 8SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis
RACE 3 1:41 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66241 1JOYOUS HOPE Ricky Coleman
2 22615 2ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman
3 17765 3RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne
4 21517 4CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri
5 65363 5RATIFIED Peter Presutto
6 57853 6BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon
7 12752 7TINKER CREST Jennifer Burns
8 31165 8ROWCHESTER WIG Robert Walsh
RACE 4 2:04 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23252 1CODE CRACKER John Barbara
2 13342 2SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman
3 22271 3VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis
4 18214 4LITTLE DIDAK Jason Sharp
5 45511 5SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon
6 33186 6ON PURSUIT Ricky Coleman
7 75337 7MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela
8 22356 8SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett
R 37154 9FLYING BELLA John Buckley
R 74671 10OUR HARRIET John Buckley
RACE 5 2:22 PM
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32783 1WEBLEC SCORCHER Angela Langton
2 54147 2JULIETTE Natalie Presutto
3 64162 3EASY STREET Craig Treherne
4 71755 4MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson
5 71222 5ROWCHESTER SUGAR Robert Walsh
6 24164 6ROWCHESTER PATTY Robert Walsh
7 74234 7LOCHINVAR JAZZ Renee Kenyon
8 61553 8LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
RACE 6 2:42 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8F242 1PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti
2 53534 2ONE THRILL Susan Abela
3 65755 3OLLIE Kevin Quinn
4 33317 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher
5 35634 5TINKER COUNT Craig Burns
6 34477 6CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell
7 41666 7SAINT JETT Craig Treherne
8 27431 8TEFLON TEARS Robert Camilleri
RACE 7 3:07 PM
PUP TO TRACK DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25534 1DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle
2 37575 2MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed
3 34511 3TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns
4 42211 4ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp
5 14476 5BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis
6 53318 6EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton
7 24265 7ASTON BEL AIR David Condon
8 51656 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
R 71414 9EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis
R 37617 10WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne
RACE 8 3:27 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61647 1DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto
2 51532 2AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis
3 14114 3CONROY John Barbara
4 25334 4RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp
5 13764 5PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
6 53153 6BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon
7 F1445 7OUTLAW ETHICS Matthew Lanigan
8 54121 8JAGGERED Annette Kampman
RACE 9 3:52 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42463 1MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman
2 27584 2NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom
3 35142 3PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton
4 17737 4BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon
5 26254 5FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster
6 27651 6MAGICAL DOLL Mark Giddings
7 27424 7LIBERTY ROYAL Greg Doyle
8 76342 8STAR ABILITY Heath Mcadam
R 24365 9NOVA STAR Alan Croxford
R 37617 10WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne
RACE 10 4:07 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26114 1KEPAL John Barbara
2 47124 2BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach
3 11433 3RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss
4 51245 4WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith
5 62667 5WEBLEC FLAME Jeffrey Britton
6 25412 6KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton
7 72211 7SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson
8 33233 8MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri
R 47174 9QUARANTINED Shane Millsom
R 65546 10DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp
RACE 11 4:27 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11435 1ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman
2 82371 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker
3 72555 3BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson
4 2F551 4PRONATOR Mathew Tabb
5 33176 5GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell
6 61764 6GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis
7 41615 7BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall
8 53521 8ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell
R 47174 9QUARANTINED Shane Millsom
R 65546 10DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp
RACE 12 4:42 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52856 1DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod
2 35544 2ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell
3 83535 3HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
4 21554 4QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley
5 62112 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen
6 36283 6FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker
7 44636 7KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis
8 26224 8FLYING BRAE John Buckley
R 37154 9FLYING BELLA John Buckley
R 74671 10OUR HARRIET John Buckley