TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 27th Nov 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EMBASSY Matthew Lanigan 26.297 1.6
2 4 4KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.429 12.2
3 8 9MOONLIGHT KISS Matthew Lanigan 26.453 4.4
4 1 1WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 26.691 30.4
5 7 7RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.703 31
6 2 2NAMAJUNAS Jack Strutt 27.021 57.5
7 6 6TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 27.053 13
8 3 3TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 27.073 8.6
S - 8DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 23.151 4.6
2 5 5ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 23.211 2.6
3 4 4OUR LEGACY Brendan Pursell 23.251 5.7
4 7 7BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 23.277 46.5
5 3 3PETULA Michael Vaughan 23.454 3.3
6 8 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.779 145.2
7 1 1QUICK LADY JOSIE Angela Langton 23.786 12.8
S - 2RAVENNA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6TONTO'S REVENGE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 22.842 4.5
2 8 8HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 23.036 3.3
3 3 3ASTON AMBER Rebecca Gibbons 23.122 4.7
4 5 5EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.284 3.8
5 1 1BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 23.449 94.5
6 7 7BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.501 19.2
7 4 4XANTHI BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.717 9.9
T 6 6MAJOR FLOOD Brian Hodgson 52.4
R - 9BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAISANOS Angela Langton 22.879 4.6
2 1 1MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 23.323 23.9
3 6 6WEBLEC SCORCHER Angela Langton 23.682 2.8
4 8 8ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 23.747 69.7
5 7 7JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 23.951 8.4
6 5 5LYRICAL DAD Dallan Klemke 23.994 41.5
7 2 2OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 24.021 2.7
F 3 3AMBER BEAUTY Natalie Perkins 24.7
R - 9SKIBO BOY Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MAGICAL DOLL Mark Giddings 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 26.226 8.9
2 6 6STARFLEET Simon Barker 26.245 6.6
3 2 9CROWDZA BLEST Joyce Condon 26.452 8.8
4 5 5MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 26.634 25.7
5 3 3WEBLEC NOVA Jeffrey Britton 26.69 4.3
6 8 8BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.698 55.2
7 4 4MEPUNGA BUNDY Jeffrey Britton 26.761 3
8 1 1FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 26.944 5.4
S - 2FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 10MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 22.555 17.9
2 2 2ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.882 4.7
3 1 1FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.894 7.7
4 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 22.958 4.4
5 4 4KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.972 2.9
6 6 6BLUE CHANDELIER Mark Giddings 23.158 14
7 7 7NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 23.277 27.3
8 8 8KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.366 10.4
S - 9LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 23.176 10.3
2 1 1SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 23.206 31.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.226 5.1
4 7 7JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 23.359 2.9
5 4 4TORRYN BALE Mark Giddings 23.405 4.6
6 8 8CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 23.418 6.4
7 3 3ASQUITH BALE Catherine Roberts 23.44 32
8 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 23.457 9.5
S - 9LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.237 8.6
2 1 1JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 26.239 3.5
3 8 9GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.268 13.1
4 3 3ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.326 6.7
5 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.446 27.5
6 4 4ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 26.462 2.2
7 7 7SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 26.475 23.9
8 5 5SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 26.571 29.6
S - 8WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT FORCE Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 22.628 15.7
2 3 3MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 22.932 30.7
3 2 2BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 22.976 4
4 1 1PRESS ON John Higgins 23.655 7.4
5 8 8ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 23.744 6.1
6 5 5LIMBURG ARGON Jeffrey Britton 23.994 2.7
7 6 6RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 24.096 6.8
8 7 7DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 24.342 59.4
R - 9WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 0
R - 10CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 22.849 2.1
2 3 3ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 22.902 7.5
3 2 2RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.164 14.4
4 5 5EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.249 9.3
5 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 23.272 21
6 4 4RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.299 7.1
7 7 7WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.378 4.7
S - 6ERUPTING AVATAR Simon Barker 0
S - 9LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 0