TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 23rd Oct 2021


RACE 1 5:57 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7 1LADY BUG Jason Sharp
2 43 2MEPUNGA HAZE Jeffrey Britton
3 3AL'S SHOUT John Callus
4 4MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton
5 13 5MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp
6 6ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman
7 7MICK THE MAGPIE Marcus Lloyd
8 8CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri
R 64637 9MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton
RACE 2 6:16 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 422 1RIO MARGARITA Angela Langton
2 62432 2NORTHERN ERA Jeffrey Britton
3 3LAST SHOUT John Callus
4 37 4ALTER PADDY Karen Pitt
6 24222 6LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas
7 7 7PAISANOS Angela Langton
8 3466 8SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon
RACE 3 6:39 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22327 1SHINING GEM Julian Gauci
2 88352 2LOCHINVAR JAZZ Renee Kenyon
3 61223 3EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton
4 34314 4HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon
6 24512 6FROTHY'S JETT Jack Campbell
7 31438 7STEAMER REDEEMER Jason Sharp
8 31742 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis
RACE 4 6:59 PM
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14835 1LIMBURG ARGON Jeffrey Britton
2 25648 2OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson
3 24351 3ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund
4 651 4DANCE TO FORGET Angela Langton
5 26347 5ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie
6 33663 6SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward
7 42335 7WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington
8 35452 8GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp
RACE 5 7:18 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3361 1SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon
2 18 2MEPUNGA BUNDY Jeffrey Britton
3 41388 3ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia
4 62561 4JUMPING JACK Nicole Cachia
5 157 5OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi
6 21758 6ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt
7 22225 7WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton
8 76326 8MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King
R 21542 9SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts
R 54155 10UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat
RACE 6 7:36 PM
NARDI PRODUCE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81521 1MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon
2 43371 2BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis
3 41471 3QUARANTINED Shane Millsom
4 56675 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King
6 13255 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington
7 31748 7WEBLEC GEM Jeffrey Britton
8 62631 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
RACE 7 7:52 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85T23 1GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis
2 83231 2DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod
3 56218 3DR. PERRY Mark Roberts
4 12354 4LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham
6 72315 6NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts
7 44554 7REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri
8 65645 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham
RACE 8 8:14 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53527 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis
2 32416 2WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
3 68543 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
4 11212 4CODE CRACKER John Barbara
5 21346 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss
6 34144 6CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton
7 53153 7DR. WADE Natalie Perkins
8 15416 8ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri
R 57456 9BLAZER GLORY Jeffrey Britton
RACE 9 8:40 PM
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67465 1KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward
2 11337 2ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt
4 16367 4WEBLEC MIST Jeffrey Britton
5 52735 5IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi
7 18624 7ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman
8 35435 8ASTON BEL AIR David Condon
RACE 10 9:01 PM
PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46352 1ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell
2 65254 2BRANSON BALE Chloe Dew
3 36317 3IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts
4 72321 4RAICHU Jessica Sharp
6 13667 6VORTEX Darren Petersen
7 33546 7SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward
8 51824 8EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb
RACE 11 9:23 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12332 1ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp
2 32265 2LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri
4 47236 4FIREWEED Tim Britton
5 32123 5LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
7 77175 7BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp
8 17515 8NOT HAPPENING Deborah Coleman
RACE 12 9:43 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14112 1SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas
2 24638 2ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew
4 13648 4MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp
5 17613 5ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell
7 31565 7BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith
8 25334 8IRONCLAD Brett Mackie