TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 23rd Oct 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.937 7.5
2 4 4MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 23.019 3.2
3 6 6ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman 23.24 8.2
4 8 8CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri 23.594 5.6
5 2 9MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 23.607 12.7
6 7 7MICK THE MAGPIE Marcus Lloyd 23.991 9.4
7 1 1LADY BUG Jason Sharp 24.18 18.2
F 3 3AL'S SHOUT John Callus 5.1
S - 2MEPUNGA HAZE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 26.078 2.1
2 1 1RIO MARGARITA Angela Langton 26.21 9.5
3 3 3LAST SHOUT John Callus 26.396 5.1
4 2 2NORTHERN ERA Jeffrey Britton 26.52 4.2
5 8 8SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 26.649 23.4
6 7 7PAISANOS Angela Langton 26.675 7.5
S - 4ALTER PADDY Karen Pitt 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.701 1.7
2 7 7STEAMER REDEEMER Jason Sharp 22.918 3.8
3 2 2LOCHINVAR JAZZ Renee Kenyon 22.952 15.5
4 8 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.095 12.6
5 4 4HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 23.117 9.4
6 6 6FROTHY'S JETT Jack Campbell 23.201 14.3
7 1 1SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 23.346 39.8
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIMBURG ARGON Jeffrey Britton 22.747 2
2 3 3ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 22.916 7
3 5 5ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 23.014 4.4
4 4 4DANCE TO FORGET Angela Langton 23.018 7.4
5 8 8GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.08 12.6
6 2 2OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 23.11 48.8
7 6 6SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.178 61.2
8 7 7WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 23.196 18
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 25.974 3.7
2 6 6ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 26.165 8.6
3 1 1SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon 26.323 2.6
4 3 3ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 26.341 32.9
5 2 2MEPUNGA BUNDY Jeffrey Britton 26.518 6.3
6 5 5OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi 26.65 8.1
7 8 8MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.83 44.5
8 4 4JUMPING JACK Nicole Cachia 26.893 12.8
R - 9SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts 0
R - 10UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 25.921 2.4
2 7 7WEBLEC GEM Jeffrey Britton 26.027 3.5
3 6 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 26.05 8.1
4 8 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.259 6
5 1 1MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 26.326 7.5
6 4 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.336 66.4
7 3 3QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 26.563 23.7
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 22.578 2.3
2 2 2DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.738 5.3
3 1 1GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.058 3.1
4 3 3DR. PERRY Mark Roberts 23.187 64.4
5 6 6NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 23.193 22.4
6 4 4LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham 23.253 9.3
7 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.386 13
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 25.868 2.8
2 6 6CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton 25.882 6.3
3 4 4CODE CRACKER John Barbara 26.052 4.9
4 2 2WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 26.076 3.3
5 3 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.144 35.4
6 1 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.278 14.1
7 7 7DR. WADE Natalie Perkins 26.456 37.1
8 8 8ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri 26.524 31.4
R - 9BLAZER GLORY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 26.055 2.7
2 8 8ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 26.171 2.4
3 4 4WEBLEC MIST Jeffrey Britton 26.174 3.9
4 1 1KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 26.24 29.6
5 7 7ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 26.441 8.9
S - 2ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt 0
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VORTEX Darren Petersen 22.715 4.7
2 2 2BRANSON BALE Chloe Dew 22.723 4.8
3 7 7SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 22.936 14.6
4 8 8EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb 23.024 12.6
5 3 3IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.131 13.3
6 1 1ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.142 8.5
7 4 4RAICHU Jessica Sharp 23.261 2.4
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIREWEED Tim Britton 22.548 7.7
2 1 1ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 22.555 2.3
3 5 5LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 22.655 4.3
4 8 8NOT HAPPENING Deborah Coleman 22.744 4.7
5 7 7BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.792 22.4
6 2 2LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 22.918 7.5
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 22.665 1.5
2 8 8IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.725 3.7
3 4 4MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.825 23.8
4 7 7BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 22.844 10.4
5 5 5ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.895 11.6
6 2 2ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew 23.164 44.2