TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Wednesday, 3rd Nov 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.096 2.2
2 5 5HUNCA MUNCA Mark Roberts 26.117 5
3 3 3MECHANICAL Greg Middleton 26.47 3
4 6 6RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.592 56.2
5 8 8LYRICAL DAD Dallan Klemke 26.73 16.2
6 1 1PIPER'S MY GIRL Brad Sands 26.853 8.8
T 2 2OPEN HEARTED Thomas Boehmke 88.5
S - 4JUST SAYING Christopher Langley 0
RACE 2
PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING DEMI Ricky Coleman 23.057 1.4
2 4 4DON'T TRY ME Jason Sharp 23.061 10
3 1 1HAMISH BALE Correy Grenfell 23.177 7.5
4 6 6TINKER YAP Craig Burns 23.373 32.2
5 3 3XAVIER'S BLUE Correy Grenfell 23.654 68.6
6 5 5BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 23.7 13.6
7 2 2SLINGSHOT PUZZLE Robert Camilleri 23.905 10
8 7 7STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 23.965 81.9
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING CRUSADER Ricky Coleman 22.781 1.8
2 8 8ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman 23.074 2.2
3 1 1HACHEY BOY Liam Sharp 23.153 13.5
4 4 4LITTLE BEAMER Jason Sharp 23.465 32
5 7 7ASTON AMBER Rebecca Gibbons 23.527 12.8
6 3 3FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 23.595 49
S - 2ORSON KING Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6LADY BUG Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 22.93 7.8
2 2 2HOKKAIDO MISS Jeffrey Britton 22.937 1.9
3 1 1TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 23.04 4.2
4 3 3REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.094 28.6
5 8 8GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.099 7.6
6 6 6STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 23.111 14.9
7 4 4MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.605 25
8 5 5ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 23.615 57.5
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 25.936 1.7
2 4 4TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 26.363 5
3 8 8PECCAVI Mim Gilders 26.438 10.8
4 3 3EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 26.682 25.2
5 2 2FOXTROT TANGO Shane Fisher 26.69 9
6 1 1SLINGSHOT BRUNO Alexis Kenyon 26.823 7.1
7 5 5DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 27.218 46.2
S - 7NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BONDY BEAR Dallan Klemke 26.112 2.6
2 2 2SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts 26.225 18
3 7 7OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 26.277 17.6
4 8 8NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.563 10.7
5 3 3ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 26.627 5.6
6 6 6BRANSON BALE Chloe Dew 26.664 2.6
7 4 4AL'S SON Allan Buckland 26.818 32.7
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.772 2.2
2 7 7ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.807 3.7
3 6 6VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.02 7.4
4 2 2MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 23.119 20.7
5 8 8WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 23.245 31.2
6= 1 1ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew 23.38 23.7
6= 3 3ZANDER Dylan Sharp 23.38 4.9
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.19 3.3
2 8 8FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 26.205 6.2
3 6 6GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.495 16.5
4 5 5ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.512 7.5
5 7 7TWO UP TOMMY Cassandra Rademaker 26.579 12.7
6 4 4ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 26.61 3.8
7 3 3ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.638 17.1
8 2 2YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 26.643 8
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman 22.554 4.8
2 2 2WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.746 7.5
3 6 6CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 23.013 3.1
4 1 1JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 23.063 2.4
5 8 8DR. PERRY Mark Roberts 23.15 45.6
6 4 4KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.218 21.6
7 7 7CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 23.4 31.4
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 22.881 5.5
2 3 3RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 22.971 3
3 6 6TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 23.108 7.7
4 4 4DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 23.151 3.6
5 8 8MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.235 27.3
6 2 2JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 23.296 13.5
7 1 1JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 23.349 6.8
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 23.17 6.4
2 3 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.226 7.9
3 4 4NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 23.339 15.7
4 8 8WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.579 2.9
5 7 7IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.585 10.5
6 1 1FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.604 13
7 2 2WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.626 3.1
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.853 3.2
2 2 2SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 23.039 6.3
3 7 7SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.043 2.7
4 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.116 12.6
5 6 6RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.284 4.8
6 3 3RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.291 18.8
S - 4ASTON CINNAMON Adam Rademaker 0