TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 22nd Oct 2021


RACE 1 7:08 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83566 1BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic
2 2HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham
4 4ROSEDENE MALKARA
5 5LIMBURG BELL Jeffrey Britton
7 7SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus
8 73436 8CORMAC MCLAGGEN Ian Cockerell
RACE 2 7:29 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78864 1MINI DIMMY Andrea Dailly
2 2 2CORN AND CAVIAR Ibrahim Kama
3 3 3DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer
4 4OUR SHOUT John Callus
5 5OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 23 6ASTON ZIEBELL Paul Abela
7 28 7TOMIDA Wayne Gummow
8 3 8SHADOWS FALL Nicholas Kosky
R 36344 9JAGGER'S LADY Andrea Dailly
R 84768 10BARBELLA'S IMAGE Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 7:49 PM
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5221 1RED SPUR FLYER Michelle Mallia
2 65352 2FABRIOLA YANIS Andrea Dailly
3 62 3KENZIE BALE Andrea Dailly
4 1 4ZARA'S IVAN Andrea Dailly
5 21 5XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 52241 6NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell
7 48221 7JIGGLYPUFF Andrea Dailly
8 22322 8MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton
R 3 9DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer
R 52334 10GO GIGI GO Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 8:08 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34346 1EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons
2 12344 2ARBY'S LUCY Clint Capuano
3 75176 3ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness
4 34635 4CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell
5 13548 5FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini
6 62335 6MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley
7 55447 7MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton
8 34232 8ASTON ARIARNE Nathan Rooney
RACE 5 8:27 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 147 1LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
2 35654 2TRENDING POWER Andrea Dailly
3 32264 3BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon
4 37223 4ZIPPY YAMAHA Andrea Dailly
5 15 5STEAL YOUR STYLE Melissa Bourke
6 62534 6RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke
7 67826 7FUNKY FELIX Andrea Dailly
8 75434 8CALIX BALE Andrea Dailly
R 52445 9ZIPPY AUDI Andrea Dailly
R 15556 10CINDY FUSO Andrea Dailly
RACE 6 8:49 PM
PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18464 1BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 12137 2TOBY CASTLE Lisa Delbridge
3 11162 3WEBLEC FLAME Jeffrey Britton
4 67811 4HEIDI'S GIFT Lisa Delbridge
5 26117 5MEPUNGA LEGEND Jeffrey Britton
6 37311 6NEVAEH BALE Mark Delbridge
7 53523 7FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd
8 41224 8WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton
RACE 7 9:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68767 1LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly
2 27366 2SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd
3 41474 3SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman
4 32247 4ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri
6 38711 6TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly
7 17244 7KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis
8 51123 8BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia
RACE 8 9:27 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42313 1NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke
2 44243 2ZIPPY ZENVO Andrea Dailly
3 55564 3WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge
4 61676 4FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly
6 31643 6HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry
7 63312 7FERNANDO DUSTY Paul Cusack
8 34311 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis
RACE 9 9:46 PM
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12233 1ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri
2 314 2REIKO FLASH Robert Camilleri
3 34712 3MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd
4 42164 4FERNANDO HOPE Donna Beasley
5 22221 5YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham
6 33412 6DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd
7 416 7EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness
8 64154 8INDY LOLLY Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 10:08 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55652 1ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell
2 83447 2CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell
3 47586 3CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper
4 68434 4ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb
6 14354 6BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia
7 27617 7PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell
8 15222 8CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge
RACE 11 10:27 PM
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27714 1DENZELL BALE Robert Camilleri
2 62216 2MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino
3 68621 3GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple
4 31622 4MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke
6 56332 6QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 44221 7INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb
8 62111 8WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd
RACE 12 10:46 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41325 1OH MARY Raymond Henness
2 18233 2GLEAMING Craig Treherne
3 22561 3AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis
4 53286 4MR. BENT LEE Nick Lecchino
5 11778 5FERNANDO ALESSIA
6 52122 6ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb
7 85246 7CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley
8 11857 8FAR OUT FRANKIE Donna Beasley