TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 14th Dec 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.024 3.5
2 8 8TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.06 5.8
3 2 2MOONLIGHT KISS Matthew Lanigan 26.218 1.9
4 3 3URBANA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.505 9.7
5 5 5TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.538 26.1
6 6 6WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 26.615 20.3
7 1 1RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.67 37.5
S - 7FORBES DELIGHT 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 22.94 3.2
2 2 2DESTINI BONFIRE Jeffrey Britton 22.997 1.4
3 8 8HAMISH BALE Correy Grenfell 23.253 45.7
4 1 1MEPUNGA GEM Jeffrey Britton 23.259 10.7
5 3 3SUNSET STRIP Jason Sharp 23.379 18.2
6 5 5KOKOMO KID Jason Sharp 23.591 52.4
S - 4HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 0
S - 6FORBES DEBUT 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOUIE Michael Vaughan 22.852 9
2 2 2SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 22.926 7.2
3 1 1THREE JOHNS Jason Sharp 23.335 10.7
4 5 5REIKO CLEO Robert Camilleri 23.338 6.1
5 3 3FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 23.39 25.5
6 4 4DESTINI HALLMARK Jeffrey Britton 23.469 2.7
7 6 6LUBBOCK LAD Jason Sharp 23.62 3.8
8 8 8GAR GAR Correy Grenfell 23.72 104
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FINCH Craig Treherne 22.677 4.7
2 1 1PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot 22.783 1.6
3 3 3PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.128 28
4 7 7RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.213 19
5 6 6SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.369 36.3
6 8 8MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 23.413 50.2
7 4 4WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.542 4.9
S - 2YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC SCORCHER Angela Langton 26.193 3.6
2 1 1DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 26.325 2.7
3 5 5BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 26.36 4.8
4 6 6REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 26.386 40.2
5 2 2TINKER YAP Craig Burns 26.406 39
6 7 7RAVENNA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.42 4.2
7 3 3PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 27.02 121.1
F 4 4EASY STREET Craig Treherne 30.2
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 26.187 14
2 3 3WINLOCK MOMENT Deborah Coleman 26.194 3.6
3 4 4MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.34 48.7
4 8 8CHING CHING Jason Formosa 26.371 2.4
5 1 1ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.56 8.6
6 6 6CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 26.717 10.2
7 7 7ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.923 5.5
S - 5SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 25.811 3.7
2 2 2PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.076 11.7
3 4 4RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 26.361 18.4
4 8 8ZIPPING IRIS Deborah Coleman 26.375 2.5
5 5 5WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 26.444 10.3
6 1 1ZIPPING DUDLEY Ricky Coleman 26.447 9.5
7 6 6PAISANOS Angela Langton 26.453 8.5
8 7 7STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 26.603 17.1
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 26.163 6.9
2 4 4YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 26.188 5.7
3 1 1CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 26.2 5.7
4 8 8DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 26.209 5.4
5 3 3REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 26.276 5.3
6 5 5ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.476 4
7 2 2OLLIE Kevin Quinn 26.761 28.5
8 7 7ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 26.896 34.7
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 22.641 4.7
2 8 8AL'S SHOUT John Callus 22.869 1.6
3 2 2REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.049 9.1
4 5 5RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 23.094 6.4
5 6 6BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 23.389 12.8
6 1 1MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.433 40.2
S - 3WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 0
S - 4SLINGSHOT BRUNO Alexis Kenyon 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 22.864 1.9
2 1 1KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.132 7.5
3 7 7DON'T TRY ME Jason Sharp 23.177 4.1
4 4 4JUMPING JACK Nicole Cachia 23.362 8.4
5 3 3ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 23.448 26
6 2 2PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 23.455 61.9
7 5 5JOYOUS HOPE Ricky Coleman 23.66 11.5
8 6 6MYOLA POCKET Annette Kampman 23.887 65
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.584 4
2 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.682 5.9
3 7 7ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 22.69 5.9
4 3 3JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 22.897 14.4
5 8 8WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 23.194 10.6
6 6 6CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 23.242 8.7
7 4 4ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 23.374 3.5
8 2 2NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 23.384 35.2
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 22.955 2.1
2 6 6RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.056 10.7
3 3 3SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 23.09 5.6
4 5 5FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 23.306 4.5
5 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 23.362 20.3
6 8 8MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 23.39 14.8
7 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.484 16.6
8 4 4CAPITIS Shaun Baulch 23.678 27.1