TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 3rd Dec 2021


RACE 1 7:02 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7 1ORMONDE Jason Sharp
2 2MAXIMUM TANNER Jordan Cooper
3 471 3JEBRYNAH SOL Bryan Sykes
4 5623 4OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge
5 5CUDDLE ME COSTA Martina Kirillidis
6 6MAXIMUM SHIRLEY Carly Poulter
7 3 7STAY TOGETHER Jason Sharp
8 4231 8HANNELE BALE Mark Delbridge
R 6434F 9HACHEY BOY Liam Sharp
R 6644 10JASPER BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 2 7:27 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7611 1FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge
2 4821F 2LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd
3 63581 3BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd
4 34425 4JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer
6 73321 6SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde
7 441 7BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge
8 12686 8MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon
RACE 3 7:49 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23165 1WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly
2 44542 2MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis
4 46461 4TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan
5 13875 5JAGGER'S LADY Andrea Dailly
7 22371 7RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew
8 71542 8BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 4 8:08 PM
NATIONAL HEATING & COOLING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48471 1BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon
2 56552 2OZARK BALE Andrea Dailly
4 116 4IT'S ONLY MONEY Michael Vaughan
5 16132 5EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness
7 32547 7TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell
8 61357 8TIGGERLONG WATER Samantha Grenfell
RACE 5 8:27 PM
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 614 1MAD MAGGIE Jessica Sharp
2 14322 2TOMIDA Wayne Gummow
3 56542 3NED'S REWARD Deb Carr
4 23223 4GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton
5 514 5PANDA MICK Jason Sharp
6 81461 6QUINTESSA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 32123 7MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp
8 F1411 8PERSUASIVE Chris Darmanin
R 43655 9ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON Joseph Dailly
R 77253 10XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 6 8:49 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22356 1SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett
2 11215 2ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea
3 17847 3OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton
4 11681 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell
5 11641 5GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple
6 55112 6COMMISSION Raymond Henness
7 24562 7FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone
8 31335 8THREE BEARS Angela Galea
R 75336 9KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
R 35F14 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic
RACE 7 9:08 PM
NHC SOLAR HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51525 1ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell
2 74231 2FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw
3 53243 3BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge
4 15254 4WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton
6 33211 6LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
7 24323 7RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 12414 8LITTLE TIGER Andrea Chapple
RACE 8 9:27 PM
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43643 1FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 8424F 2WERINA EXPRESS Correy Grenfell
3 F1321 3WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton
4 3T373 4SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
6 36624 6NEGASI BALE Andrea Dailly
7 54637 7STARLIGHT AMY Jason Sharp
8 12443 8TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons
RACE 9 9:49 PM
DIRECT ALUMINIUM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16711 1DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano
2 11278 2SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae
4 11111 4ASTON FLAME Ian Garland
5 83343 5GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno
7 24123 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
8 12827 8BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge
RACE 10 10:09 PM
NATIONAL HEATING & COOLING DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32553 1OH MARY Raymond Henness
2 32546 2ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann
4 63677 4ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno
5 15582 5WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd
7 16136 7DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis
8 14548 8ELEORA BALE Nicole Cachia
RACE 11 10:29 PM
PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41415 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
2 45361 2STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic
3 57681 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace
4 14365 4ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell
6 61254 6ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis
7 32744 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis
8 26162 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde
RACE 12 10:49 PM
PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44553 1ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace
2 37253 2LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell
3 45125 3SEND IT SOCKS Kurt Howard
4 23648 4GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell
6 85444 6JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew
7 21625 7JUST GAB Raymond Gatt
8 78883 8PARASITE Bernie Ender