TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 21st Jan 2022


RACE 1 6:47 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1AFTER HOURS John Delaroche
2 2COME ON PICKLES Jason Thompson
3 63333 3INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti
4 35443 4MALAFON Daniel Gibbons
5 86 5KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea
6 6 6DR. RONALD Alan Croxford
7 6 7COCONUT KINGSTON Paul Gabriel
8 8SEEBOHM BALE Rebecca Gibbons
R 364 9ASTON TENGE Dylan Sharp
RACE 2 7:12 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51568 1BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt
2 31765 2MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton
4 36215 4ZIPPING TULA Ricky Coleman
5 3331 5ZIPPING BRONTE Robert Camilleri
7 31523 7ROGAN BALE Luke Harris
8 33733 8WOW STAR Raymond Gatt
RACE 3 7:36 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21381 1ENVY TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin
4 42514 4ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman
6 16528 6OVERSHADOWED Jason Thompson
8 51221 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge
S 26185 2UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 4 7:53 PM
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44443 1WINRY BALE Mark Delbridge
2 13173 2SAZAN BALE Andrea Dailly
4 65354 4WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly
5 14 5ROTHWELL NANJO Matthew Nash
7 67516 7YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham
8 21663 8MAJOR BOMBER Brian Hodgson
RACE 5 8:11 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25312 1JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 43616 2MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson
3 32153 3DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer
4 13334 4DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly
6 52231 6XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly
7 78687 7CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton
8 17274 8ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri
RACE 6 8:35 PM
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11346 1BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge
2 41235 9LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd
3 21134 3MISTY RAINBOW Matthew Nash
4 26131 4FABRIOLA ZERO Andrea Dailly
5 32168 5MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed
6 68821 6SEND IT SOCKS Kurt Howard
7 62464 7BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis
8 66218 8ASTON TANGO Benjamin Magri
S 26753 2NICMAC MISS David Geall
RACE 7 8:52 PM
EMMA MILNER HAPPY BIRTHDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43546 1PLUMB Kylie Norton
2 16781 2FLETCH Aaron Setford
3 51516 3RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia
4 37373 4ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp
5 33413 5DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen
6 62532 6JUST GAB Raymond Gatt
7 43872 7DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd
8 88733 8RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela
RACE 8 9:11 PM
PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42355 1SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer
2 18735 2FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster
3 14737 3PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward
4 36154 4JAX STAR Raymond Gatt
6 75545 6REMEMBER PRINCE Sarah Xerri
7 31523 7JOEY MAC Kevin Ward
8 16183 8REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman
S 68588 5KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward
RACE 9 9:32 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43543 1ROTHFORD Aaron Setford
2 11512 2MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer
3 51772 3WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt
4 2125F 4FORREST ELBOW John Barbara
6 41543 6SPACE CADET Jessica Sharp
7 13332 7ZIPPING WINSLET Deborah Coleman
S 73365 8MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp
RACE 10 9:55 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22117 1NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge
4 63156 4RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
6 15151 6TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson
8 33264 8SPRING BOLT Lisa Delbridge
S 41713 2GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple
RACE 11 10:17 PM
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44647 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti
2 71134 2OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge
4 34111 4NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti
6 21418 6FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd
8 63464 8MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson