TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 27th Feb 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUEY MCGEE Brett Nye 23.139 5
2 8 8NOVA STAR Kevin Ward 23.276 2.1
3 4 4BLINKEN LILY Darren Ryan 23.346 3.9
4 2 2VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.349 10.3
5 1 1RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 23.481 25.6
6 7 7RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.51 8.9
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 22.732 3.5
2 5 5RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 22.94 22.2
3 1 1RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 22.989 4.1
4 7 7LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 23.052 2.3
5 2 2PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.294 6.7
6 8 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.3 50.2
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 22.529 1.9
2 1 1SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 22.897 5.7
3 2 2VOLENTI Emma Palma 23.021 14.1
4 6 6ZIPPING BLOSSOM Thomas Samantzis 23.19 5.6
5 4 4DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 23.207 4.6
6 8 8MISSION MAN Cassendra Jayakody 23.708 33.7
S - 3PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 22.723 4.5
2 7 7SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.735 1.6
3 6 6KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.187 18.2
4 3 3URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.199 15.7
5 1 1CAPITIS Mathew Tabb 23.266 10.5
6 4 4ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.344 7.3
S - 2BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 5
STAY COVID SAFE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NAME ME NELLY John Bray 22.804 1.5
2 3 3WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 22.996 16.8
3 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.06 15.2
4 1 1BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 23.216 4.6
5 7 7PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.279 13.2
6 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 23.418 37.8
7 4 4CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.473 11.3
S - 8CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.946 3.4
2 7 7FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.397 5.2
3 1 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 26.408 2.7
4 4 4AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 26.437 19.1
5 3 3GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 26.442 7.8
6 6 6FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 26.515 22.5
7 2 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.636 9.4
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.653 2.2
2 6 6SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 22.721 10.1
3 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.907 5.3
4 4 4FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.913 4.3
5 3 3BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.989 10.4
6 2 2LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 23.13 9.5
S - 7IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 8
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.661 2.5
2 4 4DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.088 18.9
3 2 2CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.109 44.8
4 1 1HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 26.367 4.1
5 6 6MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 26.398 7.4
6 3 3TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 26.43 29.3
7 8 8HALWES Darren Kee 26.523 3.4
RACE 9
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.158 10.4
2 4 4ROTHWELL PRINCE Matthew Nash 26.491 1.4
3 8 8FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 26.62 6.9
4 5 5HENRYK BALE Luke Harris 26.733 42.3
5 2 2WESTAR CARRIE Jeffrey Britton 26.995 6.3
6 1 1VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 27.604 16.5
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.836 7.5
2 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 22.968 9
3 4 4PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 23.041 11.4
4 6 6RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.135 20.4
5 2 2ONE DOUBLE BEAT Troy Dorrington 23.164 34.2
6 3 3MEPUNGA ALLIE Jeffrey Britton 23.203 1.3
S - 7NED'S REWARD 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FREE SEBON Peter Schofield 22.524 2.5
2 6 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 22.73 4.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.942 19.6
4 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.007 8.2
5 1 1FLORENTINE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.045 7.2
6 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.16 14.7
7 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 23.207 18.2
8 8 8FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.363 7.6