TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Nov 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 0
A 2 2COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 0
A 4 4FINDING GOBI Mark Cartechini 0
A 5 5BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 0
A 7 7ORYA BALE Luke Harris 0
A 8 8PAETTA BALE Glen Burns 0
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 0
A 2 2DIESEL DUST Matthew Lanigan 0
A 3 3EYES NOSE LIPS Matthew Lanigan 0
A 4 4BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 0
A 6 6AMELIA ELLA Jeffrey Britton 0
A 7 7SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 0
A 8 8ACT ON IMPULSE Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 3
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 0
A 2 2ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 0
A 4 4BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 0
A 5 5SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 0
A 7 7SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 8 8SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
A 2 2ONE DOUBLE BEAT Sargon Kando 0
A 4 4FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 0
A 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 0
A 7 7TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 0
A 8 8PRINCESS LACE Glen Burns 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1ROCKSTAR JAIMEE Samantha Grenfell 0
A 2 2NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
A 3 3DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 0
A 4 4BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 0
A 6 6VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 0
A 7 7SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 0
A 8 8WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
A 2 2SPEEDY LEMON Ronald Dunne 0
A 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
A 5 5ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
A 7 7SISCO BELLA Diane Galea 0
A 8 8MEPUNGA HARRY Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1KALANY BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
A 2 2BERKEL BOY John Frewin 0
A 4 4STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 0
A 5 5JINDIVICK Sargon Kando 0
A 7 7RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 0
A 8 8BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 0
A 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 0
A 4 4ASTON VUITTON Sean Cachia 0
A 5 5ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 0
A 7 7HARMON BALE Luke Harris 0
A 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0