TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 28th Nov 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIRE WITCH Tim Britton 26.171 8
2 6 6KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton 26.43 2.9
3 5 5WESTAR CARRIE Jeffrey Britton 26.475 17.3
4 3 3WESTAR IVAN Jeffrey Britton 26.505 5
5 4 4QUIZ POP Tim Britton 26.525 8.4
6 7 7JUMP INTO ACTION Angela Langton 26.787 5.5
7 8 8ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 26.891 7.9
8 2 2REASON WHY Craig Treherne 27.176 32.7
R - 9EYES NOSE LIPS Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10TOKYO BIRD Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHO SEE LUCY Brett Nye 22.887 3.7
2 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 22.895 30.2
3 6 6PASS IT ON Angela Langton 23.063 6.8
4 8 8IOLAR Matthew Lanigan 23.213 8.2
5 7 7VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 23.373 5.7
6 4 4SLINGSHOT DARIUS Nicole Cachia 23.382 3.3
7 5 5ZANDER Tim Britton 23.442 11.8
8 3 3FOX THREE Craig Treherne 23.66 21.3
R - 9RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 0
R - 10ASTON RUSTON Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT TILLER Sean Cachia 22.754 12.3
2 1 1HOJILLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.811 2.1
3 7 7MEET JOE BLACK Peter Inguanti 23.105 24.6
4 3 3GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.132 16.3
5 4 4EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.357 13.9
6 5 5ROCKSTAR OHLMUS Correy Grenfell 23.488 5.4
7 8 8MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 23.492 4.6
8 2 2STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 23.7 20.2
R - 9EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10CRUYFF Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROTHWELL PRINCE Brett Nye 26.147 1.8
2 7 7LEROY DEPLOY Angela Langton 26.206 10.1
3 4 4WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 26.209 6.8
4 1 1JOFFA'S PRINCESS Joy Mcdowall 26.231 18
5 5 5FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 26.377 30.2
6 2 2LUNAR STAR Tim Britton 26.467 5.2
7 6 6CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 26.582 46.8
8 3 3KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 26.825 12.3
R - 9CRUYFF Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 25.991 7
2 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 26.171 9.1
3 4 4LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.371 14.3
4 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.374 7
5 3 3ZEN PRINCE Matthew Lanigan 26.411 2.1
6 1 1MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 26.72 9.6
7 5 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.869 13.3
8 2 2COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 27.153 17.6
R - 9MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Phillip Thomson 0
R - 10TINKER COUNT Joseph Briffa 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 22.894 3.8
2 1 1IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.896 4.3
3 2 2OKAY SAM Rebecca Gibbons 22.971 11.1
4 7 7ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.066 4.9
5 3 3CHARGING YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.074 13.5
6 4 9ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 23.269 17
7 5 5MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 23.362 14.1
8 8 8UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 23.999 5.3
S - 4ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 22.729 3
2 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.751 3.9
3 4 4REPERCUSSIONS James Shaw 22.883 5.9
4 5 5COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 22.993 6.5
5 7 7TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 23.014 44.2
6 8 8SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.018 9
7 3 3SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 23.103 41.8
8 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 23.134 8.9
R - 9KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10OH SUZIE Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 8
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 25.771 23
2 1 1MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 25.911 2.9
3 4 4MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 25.972 27
4 2 2MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 26.034 8.8
5 8 8BARCIA PRINCE Matthew Lanigan 26.151 16.1
6 3 3CAPRA Robert Britton 26.236 8.1
7 5 5INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 26.268 10.9
F 6 6KISMET STORM Matthew Clark 2.7
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KURO KISMET Matthew Clark 25.832 2.6
2 5 5KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 25.953 5
3 1 1SHE'S SO SASSY David Burnett 26.02 3.6
4 3 3REALITY LUXE Joyce Condon 26.401 6.8
5 7 7AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.696 13.2
6 4 4POTENTE ROCKS Michael Ryan 26.7 17.4
7 8 8INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 26.774 21.7
S - 6FERNANDO FURY Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 9CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 0
RACE 10
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO FACE Robert Britton 22.636 4.7
2 8 8ASTON ROCKET Nicole Cachia 23.007 5.9
3 7 7ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 23.019 11.5
4 3 3HUSKY FLYER Rodney Clark 23.055 9
5 4 4ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell 23.081 2.2
6 6 6JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.085 17.7
7 5 5BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.189 16.3
8 2 2DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 23.301 27.8
R - 9STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.437 4
2 8 8VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 22.5 12.1
3 2 2WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 22.545 5.9
4 6 6SHE EXCITES Brendan Pursell 22.571 3
5 1 1BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 22.805 16.6
6 7 7ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 22.888 4.5
7 4 9FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.97 21.5
8 5 5CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.028 50.3
S - 4TINKER MARY David Burnett 0
R - 10NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHT THE WAY Angela Langton 22.619 1.3
2 3 3GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 22.685 16.4
3 5 5TANGELO FIRE Bruce Stirling 22.883 15
4 8 8BANGOR SOPHIA Matthew Clark 23.018 11.7
5 4 9MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Phillip Thomson 23.021 29.2
6 6 10KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 23.03 15.6
7 7 7ESMAY Brett Nye 23.179 8.2
S - 1ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 0
S - 4BABY TALK John Paraskevas 0
S - 6GOTHAM DUCHESS Thomas Boehmke 0