TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 20th Oct 2020


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIREWEED Tim Britton 22.676 1.4
2 5 5LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 23.279 9.2
3 7 7ORYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.305 6
4 4 4LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.362 7.7
5 2 2BEIDERBECKE John Chircop 23.739 23.2
6 8 8GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 24.316 39.3
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.363 4.7
2 7 7SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 26.543 21.3
3 2 2DISTANT SUN William Lambert 26.567 8
4 6 6FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 26.596 1.6
5 3 3SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.619 10.4
6 1 1TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.694 31.7
7 4 4NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 27.122 16.3
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.109 1.7
2 4 4AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.272 4.1
3 8 8HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.277 18
4 7 7RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.408 24.7
5 2 2HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 23.537 3.9
S - 5SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BASH PERNA Renee Kenyon 26.167 2.4
2 8 8SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 26.403 25
3 4 4BLACK GARNET John Galea 26.507 8.8
4 2 2PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 26.526 1.8
5 7 7RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.562 48.4
6 5 5BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 27.008 23.5
RACE 5
GEELONG GOLD CUP THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON VUITTON Sean Cachia 22.982 4.4
2 4 4WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.019 5.9
3 3 3PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 23.043 3.4
4 8 8OUT SMART 'EM Mark Giddings 23.057 6
5 7 7HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.115 3.8
6 6 6LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.406 40.7
7 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.444 34.8
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 22.721 2.5
2 7 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.836 8.5
3 8 8CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.014 5.8
4 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.024 4.3
5 2 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.151 4.5
6 3 3RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 23.407 22.1
S - 1ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1XELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.795 3.7
2 2 2BEGONIA BALE Clint Capuano 22.977 6.1
3 7 7FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.009 3.8
4 6 6BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 23.283 4.4
5 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.884 21.7
6 3 3ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 24.097 35.3
7 4 4RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 24.528 5.4
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOW PLANES Tess Galea 26.037 1.6
2 6 6DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.057 12.1
3 3 3GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.127 4.1
4 4 4MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.138 9.7
5 8 8MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.548 16.7
6 7 7SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 26.623 29.8
7 1 1MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.628 41.8
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 22.788 2
2 8 8WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.247 10.6
3 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.378 2.7
4 2 2BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.584 7.5
5 4 4MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 23.599 13
S - 1ASTON HOLDINGS Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 10
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 22.834 5.3
2 5 5WISHLY BALE Chloe Dew 23 10.7
3 4 4FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 23.001 6.3
4 7 7BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.051 10.3
5 8 8VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp 23.081 1.6
6 1 1BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 23.272 29.3