TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 29th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.98 2.8
2 8 8LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.094 6.7
3 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 23.105 16.5
4 3 3OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 23.491 15
5 6 6SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 23.704 7.5
6 7 7NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 23.718 2.4
S - 1GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG GOLD CUP OCT 23
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MONUMENT VALLEY Jason Sharp 23.214 1.7
2 2 2SUPER HARRY Keith Lloyd 23.617 37.1
3 1 1ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 23.624 2.2
4 8 8QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 23.706 38.7
5 5 5VILLANELLE Chloe Dew 24.164 31.8
F 7 7MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 13.9
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 26.167 3.3
2 5 5SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.245 8
3 7 7BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 26.285 45.4
4 3 3FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 26.407 1.5
5 2 2WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.757 25.3
6 4 4RUNNIN' RIOT Brett Smith 26.805 59.5
7 6 6WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 26.944 51.3
8 1 1URANA VIERI Colin Baker 27.098 58
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINKER CINDY Joseph Briffa 22.811 5.3
2 8 8KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 23.09 1.8
3 6 6BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.129 23.2
4 2 2ALABAMA ANNA Jason Sharp 23.242 3.8
5 5 5AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.282 24.4
6 3 3NITRO NANA Robert Bate 23.381 19.9
7 7 7RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.414 21.9
S - 4SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERICES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 26.208 2.8
2 8 8LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 26.303 1.6
3 6 6SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.408 13.4
4 2 2MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 26.454 25.4
5 3 3PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.747 14.5
6 4 4RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 26.921 24.2
S - 7LAWSON DRIVE Tim Britton 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS OCT 23
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 25.972 4.3
2 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.181 4.1
3 7 7ASTON GENESIS Benjamin Magri 26.272 1.9
4 5 5ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 26.306 12.7
5 1 1VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 26.318 8.5
S - 8SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.961 1.4
2 7 7QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.256 14.9
3 2 2MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.561 23.9
4 5 5UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 26.64 4
5 8 8YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 26.711 13.1
6 1 1LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.903 27.1
RACE 8
BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY OCT 23
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 22.94 8
2 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 22.944 9.2
3 1 1LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 22.976 6.4
4 2 2ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.031 5.7
5 5 9DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 23.046 2.5
6 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.109 66.5
7 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.217 6.5
8 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 23.258 21.8
S - 5ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.911 10.6
2 5 5BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 22.933 2.7
3 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 23.134 2.2
4 6 6AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.172 23
5 7 7HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 23.276 9.3
6 2 2HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 23.3 9.8
7 1 1SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.453 52.1
S - 3KALANY BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 22.844 3.3
2 4 4STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.017 1.6
3 7 7PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.1 14.6
4 2 2SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.245 6.2
5 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.314 29
S - 3IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 0
S - 8PANDORA'S HOPE 0