TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 4th Aug 2020


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANCHO POBLANO Robert Britton 22.844 1.8
2 6 6PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.082 6.4
3 1 1AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.369 4.1
4 4 4MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.558 28.3
5 5 5AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.845 17.2
6 7 7SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.856 69.8
7 2 2NADIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.877 9.7
8 3 3MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 23.952 63.8
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton 23.013 2.2
2 3 3HEY THERE BRODIE Tracey Deglaitis 23.1 7.5
3 7 7RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.182 8.1
4 6 6NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 23.405 3.8
5 8 8THELMA AGNES Ian Cockerell 23.576 5.3
6 2 2RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 23.638 40.8
S - 4HE'S ALI Tim Britton 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 26.842 40
2 1 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.956 3.8
3 7 7TINKER SCOTT Stephen Tabb 27.035 2.6
4 2 2AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 27.088 3
5 3 3JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.274 8.4
6 4 4IRWIN BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.78 17.8
S - 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.3 2
2 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.643 2.7
3 8 8DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.694 5.2
4 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.848 20.4
5 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 27.111 17.8
6 4 4DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 27.21 39.6
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 22.953 1.8
2 1 1ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 23.021 4.8
3 6 6GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.056 7.3
4 3 3ASTON BIJOU Jason Sharp 23.192 20.9
5 2 2CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.298 18.1
6 7 7BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 23.321 9.7
7 5 5CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.426 31.6
8 4 4HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.598 23.6
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 23.124 4
2 3 3NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 23.24 4.7
3 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.417 3
4 1 1TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.455 5.7
5 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.661 29.6
6 8 8TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.774 20.1
7 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 24.055 7.5
RACE 7
PUP TO TRACK (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.487 16
2 1 1IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.546 8.3
3 3 3FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.708 2.2
4 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.794 3.9
5 2 2WRONG DECISION Ivan Chircop 23.834 4.6
6 7 7BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 23.943 14
S - 6NEW FOR ONE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.82 4.7
2 8 8HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.008 3
3 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.13 4.8
4 7 7BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.389 3.9
5 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.425 17.5
6 3 3CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.529 11.1
7 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.579 48.4
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 7 7CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 26.322 4.2
1= 8 8TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 26.322 1.6
3 5 5PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.455 7.1
4 2 2SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.481 7.3
5 1 1GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.545 21.2
6 4 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.632 64.8
RACE 10
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.009 2
2 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 23.288 5.3
3 4 4JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.3 24
4 6 6COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.394 26.2
5 8 8LATHYRUS Mim Gilders 23.62 7.4
6 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.661 11.1
7 3 3SACHI GIRL Troy Deglaitis 23.685 5.4
S - 5WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.166 2.5
2 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.582 5.1
3 5 5ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 27.494 2.9
4 8 8COME HOME Marcus Lloyd 27.51 5.6
5 4 4CAIRNLEA ABBY Raymond Gatt 27.536 15.8
S - 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMP METER James Fowler 26.67 3.4
2 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 26.738 2.1
3 8 8VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.883 12.3
4 7 7CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 27.025 10.2
5 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 27.06 5.1
6 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 27.096 20.2