TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 9th Mar 2021


RACE 1 6:43 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 365 1MYSTIC MUSE David Geall
2 57 2INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 63243 4MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd
5 25 5ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis
7 22F2 7INVICTUS ETHAN Andrew Paraskevas
8 4545 8GONZAGA Jason Sharp
RACE 2 7:05 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp
2 6 2YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett
3 77 3WINSLET BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 742 4LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 77 5TANK GIRL Jason Sharp
6 3 6SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
7 84 7VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma
8 27 8NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne
R 7864 9CURRAWONG Craig Treherne
RACE 3 7:25 PM
TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37462 1LIBERTY ROYAL Christopher Langley
2 52213 2RICKY RACOON Colin Baker
3 678T6 3RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
4 42456 4WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd
5 51573 5VOLENTI Emma Palma
6 77F12 6SNOW ONYX Joe Palma
7 22624 7RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green
8 314 8FINCH Craig Treherne
RACE 4 7:45 PM
PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17166 1ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd
2 37152 2BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye
4 22227 4ASTON LEOMIE Lewis Green
5 15123 5SAINT PHOENIX Christopher Langley
7 82554 7ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
8 33131 8SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward
RACE 5 8:05 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36656 1XARIA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 42231 2CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett
4 83168 4HAVELOCK FIRE Simon Humphries
5 34744 5ROCKSTAR HAYNES Samantha Grenfell
7 33542 7RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye
8 66731 8CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge
RACE 6 8:25 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS)(200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61534 1LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis
2 65453 2BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge
3 76678 3BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne
4 63252 4HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard
5 61217 5BOUND BY Robert Chivell
6 421 6NANA JUDY Keith Lloyd
7 45662 7DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis
8 2621 8GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 7 8:45 PM
P & R FOODS SERVICES (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63112 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas
2 52376 2DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 17866 4SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd
5 15672 5EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace
7 31143 7HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri
8 22442 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis
RACE 8 9:05 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56585 1CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge
2 24117 2BABY TALK John Paraskevas
3 76216 3FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye
4 56653 4CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge
5 12164 5DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo
6 25537 6CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White
7 43215 7NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace
8 47625 8BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender
R 64644 9TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge
RACE 9 9:25 PM
TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54133 1BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri
2 33235 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
4 78438 4CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
5 76831 5DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge
7 47344 7AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis
8 13563 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace
RACE 10 9:45 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36115 1BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
2 31643 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd
4 51353 4ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff
5 12523 5BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon
7 46633 7ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion
8 64375 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp
RACE 11 10:08 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62332 1SUPER NAT Joshua Formosa
2 26234 2SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon
4 68415 4KISS ME KATE Emma Palma
5 54638 5ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
7 55333 7REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall
8 33667 8CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd