TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 13th Apr 2021


RACE 1 3:27 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8755 1CROWN SUZIE Correy Grenfell
2 3 2FLYING TORPEDO Ricky Coleman
3 7 3BLAZING BOURBON Jason Sharp
4 7T354 4LAMONT BALE Correy Grenfell
5 7 5LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd
6 3332 6SHADOW ACE Peter Crawley
7 25 7UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell
8 5 8BLAZING ALABAMA Jason Sharp
RACE 2 3:47 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1BLAZING ARIZONA Jason Sharp
2 2528 2WINTER WIZARD Peter Crawley
3 686 3MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher
4 84657 4CROWN SALLY Correy Grenfell
6 584 6CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons
7 853 7ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd
8 5454 8WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 3 4:07 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24528 1ON THE DUCK Kate Gorman
2 312 2PLAUSIBLE DREAM Robert Britton
3 32174 3ASTON FALCON Jason Sharp
4 16368 4WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall
5 3431 5SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman
6 45431 6WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard
7 46258 7CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith
8 D3362 8RICKY RACOON Colin Baker
R 14674 9JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons
R 66685 10SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd
RACE 4 4:22 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87633 1ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis
2 65351 2PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey
3 47746 3WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody
4 31276 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd
6 64641 6DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight
7 8T353 7FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
8 15124 8BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham
RACE 5 4:42 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41363 1DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight
2 33175 2OUR WATTO Brett Nye
3 75341 3ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight
4 2T76F 4STARS ALIGNED Patricia Smith
5 36877 5BLACK HAWK JET David Geall
6 36417 6DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa
7 42157 7BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd
8 24155 8COOL KAT Brendan Pursell
R 65468 9BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes
RACE 6 4:57 PM
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56743 1UNA STAR Billy Mcrae
2 73713 2AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney
3 58741 3AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis
4 48737 4WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons
5 25145 5FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett
6 31256 6MR. SPEAKER Joshua Formosa
7 12225 7DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight
8 63237 8RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman
R 56766 9ASTON BULLET Robert Britton
R 41338 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher
RACE 7 5:17 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23788 1FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri
2 32354 2SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea
3 17455 3SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher
4 53553 4NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow
6 17535 6CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett
7 62717 7ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis
8 65814 8IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 8 5:37 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72372 1SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
2 81534 2GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight
3 36355 3ANOTHER EASY Chris Darmanin
4 24377 4RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye
5 16275 5FORCEFULLY Kathryne Tabb
6 26473 6JUST IN TIME Deborah Coleman
7 21238 7SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae
8 53827 8STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee
R 56766 9ASTON BULLET Robert Britton
R 41338 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher
RACE 9 5:53 PM
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15312 1RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela
2 34243 2ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd
3 45225 3KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis
4 41177 4CLEVER TREVOR Jason Sharp
5 16373 5ROXY USUKI Donna Knight
6 57447 6CRACKERJACK OLLY Clifford Smith
7 76457 7ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy
8 45525 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne
RACE 10 6:09 PM
PUP TO TRACK (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17545 1CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
2 22618 2YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward
3 85374 3POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons
4 86524 4BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta
6 84446 6LAVISH PEARL Jordan Formosa
7 21363 7BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye
8 21355 8LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight
RACE 11 6:25 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36241 1TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb
2 32111 2AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis
3 75531 3NAGA VIPER David Jensen
4 32236 4BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham
6 44176 6LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin
7 15623 7ZIPPING LIZ Michael Gibbons
8 13443 8MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
RACE 12 6:41 PM
TAB - VENUE MODE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13323 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
2 67516 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri
3 68863 3LUXURY ART Judy Brereton
4 54231 4ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
6 41154 6SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon
7 62135 7GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis
8 48661 8FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon