TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 30th Oct 2020


RACE 1 7:09 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1WESTAR CARRIE Jeffrey Britton
2 2WESTAR MISTY Jeffrey Britton
3 6 3POST OFFICE GIRL Angela Langton
4 4LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis
5 5QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 6LIGHTS OUT ALICE Glenn Campbell
7 7ZEEBA'S LEGACY Jeffrey Britton
8 8SAINT MAC Brendan Pursell
R 2454 9CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons
R 354 10LIGHT THE WAY Angela Langton
RACE 2 7:27 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1ARRIBA NACHOS Phillip Tanti
2 7 2BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt
3 23245 3ZIPPING NORMAN Andrea Dailly
4 4CHOP SCOTCH Malcolm Davis
6 6WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
7 45467 7ZIPPING BLOSSOM Andrea Dailly
8 5 8WESTAR BUNDY Matthew Lanigan
RACE 3 7:50 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1WESTAR IVAN Jeffrey Britton
2 2F222 2SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer
3 35 3INITIAL IT Matthew Lanigan
4 54275 4ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin
6 4 6OUR WATTO Brett Nye
7 3 7SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton
8 47484 8ZIPPING COBY Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 8:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25522 1CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell
2 45231 2RUNNING GEAR Angela Langton
3 34265 3ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell
4 42172 4AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis
6 31225 6ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin
7 214T4 7FERNANDO FURY Matthew Lanigan
8 32135 8BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon
RACE 5 8:27 PM
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61436 1ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen
2 43633 2ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell
3 23775 3LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
4 41637 4SAY HI Tina Womann
5 43153 5DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma
6 73613 6MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall
7 72133 7RAINBOW WISH Brendan Pursell
8 23516 8CHARGING YAALA Ashley Welsh
R 76437 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann
R 25787 10GINO GAMBINO Dallan Klemke
RACE 6 8:45 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Box Form Name Trainer
1 121T4 1CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton
2 22653 2MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp
3 33435 3PILBARA Mario Briganti
4 42227 4HOLD ON Michael Wallworth
5 11725 5LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen
6 61245 6BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne
7 51242 7LONNIE LOOT Sharee Thomson
8 34365 8SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan
RACE 7 9:08 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 742F2 1BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall
2 52411 2LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly
3 71557 3MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell
4 87778 4FROST US Peter Elston
6 61376 6ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly
7 45535 7COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
8 46446 8DARK ARROW John Westerlo
RACE 8 9:27 PM
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2020
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11241 1MAHOGANY JET Alfred King
2 13862 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
3 16134 3WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton
4 11141 4RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan
6 43138 6KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
7 43356 7IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly
8 77147 8SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto
RACE 9 9:45 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34328 1GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling
2 14774 2HOJILLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
3 62523 3LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke
4 1 4ASTON KRONE Jason Sharp
5 1 5COFFEE RUN Nicole Lund
6 23212 6MEPUNGA VAL Jeffrey Britton
7 54552 7WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis
8 31221 8ANITA SONIC LOVE John Paraskevas
RACE 10 10:07 PM
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12432 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon
2 175F5 2SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell
3 55126 3HEAR THE DRUM Andrea Dailly
4 64632 4MOON FLOWER Matthew Lanigan
6 27135 6FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly
7 21546 7DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis
8 65554 8ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 11 10:25 PM
GCV #13 STRONG DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11443 1DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne
2 24512 2MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan
4 51365 4NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell
5 15268 5CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen
7 21163 7PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell
8 15468 8LILLY LANA James Shaw
RACE 12 10:43 PM
PUP TO TRACK DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77223 1UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry
2 65218 2ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt
4 5F155 4CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
5 33876 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
7 36267 7GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan
8 64652 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre