TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 14th Aug 2020


RACE 1 7:08 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1INITIAL IT Matthew Lanigan
2 5 2EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis
4 35 4WEBLEC GOLD Matthew Lanigan
5 522 5KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 68365 7RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman
8 64474 8LA LA JERSEY Andrea Dailly
RACE 2 7:30 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7234 1HOJILLA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 26784 2KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward
4 4MR. FIX IT Angela Langton
5 5WARATAH MISS Matthew Lanigan
7 7ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell
8 6782 8ASQUITH BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 7:45 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45 1SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton
2 2ALL NIGHT BRENDA Brendan Pursell
3 7475 3ASTON BARTY Andrea Dailly
4 4TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell
5 5YAZID BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 6ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell
7 7OLLIE Kevin Quinn
8 7336 8GEORGIO BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 4 8:08 PM
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35318 1SO BRIGHT Lewis Green
2 43517 2VANILLA SKY Deborah White
3 35641 3BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons
4 F4231 4AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby
5 5F413 5ANCHO POBLANO Robert Britton
6 242 6BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis
7 52248 7FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly
8 841 8COLDEN BROOKIE Tim Britton
RACE 5 8:27 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72154 1SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano
2 13186 2TIGGERLONG PINK Samantha Grenfell
3 68347 3CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
4 72181 4MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd
5 11286 5SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson
6 11626 6DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan
7 F3575 7DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp
8 24255 8FERNANDO'S BOY Christopher Langley
R 67167 9MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher
RACE 6 8:45 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21124 1UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper
2 78857 2DYNA ELEANA Luke Harris
3 45222 3MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus
4 13313 4MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper
6 14473 6CHASING REX Dennis Langley
7 85242 7AYO JOY John Frewin
8 21615 8QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft
RACE 7 9:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81832 1MEPUNGA HARRY Samantha Hooke
2 27545 2LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare
3 51232 3KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
4 47135 4ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons
5 11145 5WHO BACK THERE John Callus
6 26443 6WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis
7 47421 7BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar
8 22766 8JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp
R 67167 9MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher
RACE 8 9:27 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26156 1ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan
2 73285 2DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer
3 71265 3FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly
4 25657 4LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell
6 11682 6WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton
7 42248 7MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt
8 34534 8NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner
RACE 9 9:45 PM
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46832 1CUTENESS Bruce Stirling
2 21 2SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell
3 18374 3MAREE KEEPING Andrea Dailly
4 72522 4ROTHFORD Aaron Setford
5 33152 5VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis
6 62414 6NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale
7 42374 7SILKEN Jeffrey Britton
8 31F66 8ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann
RACE 10 10:10 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5T472 1FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green
2 214 2IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell
3 13252 3SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd
4 12224 4BERKEL BOY John Frewin
6 6171 6DENISE'S VISION Vivianne Giles
7 22213 7FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson
8 3218 8MERRY LASS Tim Britton
RACE 11 10:29 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53441 1NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly
2 11211 2IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly
3 28648 3BE SO GOOD Paul Galea
4 2T573 4SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd
6 12426 6FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon
7 27336 7HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon
8 12133 8CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig
RACE 12 10:49 PM
PARKER PUMPS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12482 1GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor
2 23131 2SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp
3 13587 3LA LA NEBRASKA Andrea Dailly
4 48322 4ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann
6 31855 6SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson
7 15226 7REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock
8 86865 8QUAN BALE Andrea Dailly