TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 14th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISE EL NINO Matthew Lanigan 22.826 1.3
2 4 4STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 22.942 3.2
3 6 6DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 23.541 57.8
4 3 3LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 23.708 24.5
5 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.736 104.8
6 1 1BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 23.843 27.3
7 7 7WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.91 29.1
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.768 5.6
2 6 6ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.064 1.6
3 4 4MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.209 18.1
4 1 1COME ON SERENITY Deborah Coleman 23.333 5.3
5 5 5BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.724 24.2
6 3 3WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 23.854 48.8
7 7 7HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.874 13.1
S - 2DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 22.877 4.5
2 4 4PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 22.99 2.9
3 1 1SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.098 7.9
4 6 6ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.338 4.9
5 3 3ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 23.508 4.5
6 7 7ABBY'S TOY Brett Nye 23.874 25
7 8 8DEFENDANT Cassandra Barnard 24.475 58.1
S - 5YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 26.027 2.8
2 6 6FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 26.224 9.3
3 7 7JACK OF HEARTS Ashlee Terry 26.335 3.5
4 8 8PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 26.368 8.3
5 1 1ASTON TORBRECK Jessica Sharp 26.87 22.5
6 3 3WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 26.907 45
7 2 2WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 27.01 4
RACE 5
PUP TO TRACK (2-4 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 26.238 1.6
2 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 26.618 43.6
3 8 8MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.748 39.7
4 6 6TOWN TAMER John Barbara 26.772 5.6
5 4 4AMP METER James Fowler 26.797 11.7
6 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.857 13.1
7 3 3ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 26.919 5.8
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 26.249 11.6
2 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 26.272 6
3 3 3GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.545 14.4
4 5 5BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 26.567 2.6
5 6 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.578 8.5
6 7 7COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 26.659 9
7 2 2DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 26.683 26.6
T 8 8INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 4.7
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 23.011 7.5
2 2 2UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 23.07 7.9
3 8 8MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.117 8.6
4 5 5CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.127 18.3
5 3 3RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 23.191 33
6 6 6HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.254 6.8
7 4 4OKAY SAM John Barbara 23.284 3.9
8 7 7KAWHI John Barbara 23.301 3.2
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MURPHY Deborah Coleman 26.361 2.7
2 3 3CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.364 16.5
3 2 2MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 26.477 2.4
4 1 1DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 26.586 6.4
5 6 6MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.695 10.9
6 7 7ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 26.764 20.1
7 4 4WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.865 20.5
S - 5TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.724 4.3
2 7 7CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.777 1.6
3 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.839 15.9
4 3 3FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.867 12.5
5 1 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 23.011 5
S - 2HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 0
S - 4CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.115 3.3
2 8 8ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.196 16.5
3 5 5EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 23.269 7.4
4 7 7UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.286 3.3
5 6 6COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.329 25.8
6 2 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.335 4.5
7 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.408 8.2
S - 4ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.177 9.9
2 4 4MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 23.296 1.8
3 5 5MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 23.375 14.7
4 3 3MINI YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.386 9.5
5 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 23.403 6.3
6 8 8GRUMPY DEREK Gregory Couldridge 23.429 6.2
7 1 1RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.587 26.7
S - 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0