TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 7th Jul 2020


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BIJOU Jason Sharp 23.452 14.3
2 1 1DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.887 14.3
3 4 4CARTER Kathryne Tabb 24.19 3.2
4 6 6MAGIC SOX Vivianne Giles 24.293 1.5
5 3 3BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 24.308 32.4
6 2 2GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.385 52.6
7 5 5LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 24.472 94.4
P 8 8DAMI JILL Bernie Ender 52.3
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.079 3.9
2 7 7STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.242 2.8
3 3 3CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.333 6.5
4 5 5ASTON TORBRECK Jessica Sharp 23.337 4.4
5 8 8DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 23.629 22.6
6 1 1INGA APRIL Vito Inguanti 23.981 8.6
7 4 4CEDAR ROSY Shaun Baulch 24.234 62.2
8 2 2MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 24.421 76.2
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 26.264 2.8
2 4 4FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 26.431 4.9
3 1 1PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.499 3.7
4 7 7HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.506 12
5 2 2WISE EL NINO Matthew Lanigan 26.615 8.4
6 3 3COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 26.703 16.4
7 8 8OKAY CURTLY Ricky Coleman 26.813 13.5
8 6 6RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 27.064 94.4
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.968 1.2
2 6 6CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 23.176 42.1
3 1 10ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 23.323 21.5
4 3 3LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.341 18.8
5 4 4TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.344 59.7
6 5 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green 23.439 20.9
7 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.596 11.7
8 7 7GRUMPY DEREK Gregory Couldridge 23.66 14.9
S - 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 0
S - 5WILBURY Craig Elliot 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 25.898 2.1
2 7 7FRANCO FERNANDO Robert Britton 26.272 7
3 6 6AMP METER James Fowler 26.345 28.9
4= 3 3JAMO Brendan Pursell 26.501 4.7
4= 4 4BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 26.501 5.3
6 1 1ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 26.845 14.9
7 2 2FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.85 14.5
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHO BACK THERE John Callus 26.327 4.1
2 3 3ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 26.359 5.5
3 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.472 13.6
4 4 4NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 26.483 20.4
5 1 1LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.498 3.8
6 2 2MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 26.556 5.6
7 5 5ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 26.631 44.5
8 6 6PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 26.958 5.9
R - 9DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 26.592 5.4
2 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 26.624 5.6
3 2 2WHOOMPH Leslie Kenyon 26.667 2.5
4 5 5PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.692 31.9
5 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.705 8
6 1 1MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 26.749 6.2
7 6 6LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 26.921 10.9
8 3 3DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 27.121 89
R - 9DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NADALI Robert Britton 25.828 2.3
2 1 1ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 25.931 2.2
3 3 3ZIPPING DODGE Ricky Coleman 26.134 16.5
4 6 6MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 26.289 9.9
5 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 26.353 54.3
6 8 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.358 41.2
7 7 7ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 26.472 14.6
8 5 5BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 26.736 39.6
R - 9DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEIKI Shaun Coulson 22.88 2.9
2 7 7SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 22.94 7.9
3 2 2PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 23.163 21.4
4 5 5ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 23.228 17.2
5 4 4MAGIC DUO Lee Rowe 23.309 3
6 1 1ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.413 4.7
7 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 23.739 39
8 8 8SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton 23.806 24.6
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 22.835 4.5
2 8 8GRAWLIX Garry Selkrig 23.046 2
3 4 4ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.375 14.8
4 3 3KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 23.43 28.3
5 2 2ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 23.67 8.5
6 1 1DENTAL PLAN Mathew Tabb 23.68 4.5
7 7 7MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 23.78 72.9
S - 6ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 0
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 22.555 7.2
2 6 6CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.656 1.3
3 7 7ALL SHOW Tim Britton 23.051 6.4
4 1 1CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 23.058 21.6
5 5 5KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 23.102 47.2
6 2 2COME HOME Marcus Lloyd 23.115 60.4
7 8 8BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 23.555 14.6
S - 3SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 0
R - 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green 0
R - 10ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 22.924 1.3
2 2 2ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 23.164 7.4
3 6 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.28 9.2
4 8 8JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.333 14.8
5 5 5ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 23.468 12.1
6 4 4TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 23.623 54.1
7 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.67 66.4
8 1 10DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 24.005 42.6
S - 1ASTON ASAHI 0
R - 9ABBY'S TOY Brett Nye 0