TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 3rd Jul 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 22.962 4.1
2 8 8WISE EL NINO Matthew Lanigan 23.258 4.5
3 3 3RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.499 77.8
4 7 7GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.71 10.8
5 2 2WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 23.846 2.2
6 1 1WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.137 35.6
7 6 6MYSTIC JOURNEY Donna Robertson 24.147 12
8 4 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 24.194 18.2
R - 9STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 0
R - 10HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEROY DEPLOY Angela Langton 26.622 1.9
2 7 7MY ALBY Matthew Lanigan 26.658 4.5
3 4 4VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.724 44.6
4 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 27.086 34.8
5 1 1DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 27.171 3.7
6 2 2SACHI GIRL Troy Deglaitis 27.422 70.1
7 6 6WISE TORNADO Matthew Lanigan 27.429 9.4
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DENISE'S VISION Vivianne Giles 23.43 2.6
2 5 5FRANCO FERNANDO Robert Britton 23.45 3
3 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.53 6.8
4 8 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.653 34.2
5 3 3ZIPPING REUBEN Glenn Campbell 23.79 18.8
6 6 6LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 23.864 8
7 4 4SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton 24.159 10.6
8 7 7DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 24.309 40.1
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 22.995 7.2
2 1 1MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 23.075 3.3
3 8 8FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.083 2
4 4 4ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.296 55.8
5 2 2NOBEL PRIZE Liam Sharp 23.396 16.4
6 3 3CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 23.446 42.8
7 7 7CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 23.883 7
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton 26.161 1.7
2 3 3FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 26.537 22.1
3 6 6TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.626 27.4
4 2 2SUITED KINGS Nicole Cachia 26.713 26.6
5 5 5WISE STORM Matthew Lanigan 26.821 16.2
6 8 8NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 26.834 7.6
7 1 1UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 26.871 3.5
S - 7STEAMPUNK WOLF Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 26.205 4.9
2 8 8SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 26.269 1.6
3 6 6BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.324 5.4
4 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 26.434 6.5
5 7 7WHOOMPH Leslie Kenyon 26.634 112.6
6 4 4CHILLIN John Callus 26.686 32.3
S - 3COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 22.895 5.1
2 4 4SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 23.02 4
3 6 6DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 23.132 8.3
4 8 8COUSIN NIALL Terrence Reid 23.135 10.8
5 2 2BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 23.141 25.2
6 1 1HABIB Keith Lloyd 23.292 6
7 7 7SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 23.496 3.1
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 26.501 1.8
2 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 26.651 5.4
3 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.79 20.1
4 7 7ASTON ANDO Jack Campbell 26.899 14.8
5 2 2MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell 27.024 5
6 6 6BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 27.054 12.9
7 5 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 27.135 20.2
S - 4FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.011 2.8
2 1 1BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.109 2.6
3 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 23.221 12.3
4 8 8CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 23.263 11.2
5 7 7MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 23.297 5.4
6 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.464 30.4
7 3 3TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 24.213 17.4
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPTURE BART David Burnett 22.852 1.6
2 1 1DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jessica Sharp 23.048 3.7
3 4 4UMEGA BALE Brett Nye 23.257 5.3
4 5 5BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 23.312 12.3
5 8 8RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.425 34.4
S - 2ALAMOSA BILL John Barbara 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 22.729 1.6
2 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.949 5.3
3 2 2SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 23.017 11.5
4 1 1MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 23.107 3.6
5 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 23.331 30.6
S - 5KAWHI John Barbara 0