TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 2nd Jun 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 23.087 9.3
2 1 1WAR BIRD Jason Sharp 23.152 4.6
3 2 2DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 23.16 61.4
4 4 4AMELIE OTIS Jason Sharp 23.307 5.9
5 5 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.323 1.6
6 8 8INGA APRIL Mary Inguanti 23.36 20.4
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG HORSE Samantha Grenfell 23.271 2.8
2 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.354 4.8
3 1 1ASTON SHELLY Jessica Sharp 23.383 6.2
4 2 2SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 23.39 3.3
5 4 4CROOKED RHODES Peter Inguanti 23.527 28.7
6 7 7BELLBIRD Jason Sharp 23.602 8.5
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 22.972 3.2
2 4 4BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.089 10.2
3 8 8I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 23.147 2.2
4 2 2ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 23.408 7.1
5 1 1MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.492 5.7
S - 7RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC WARRIOR Matthew Lanigan 26.385 2.5
2 7 7OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.483 27.1
3 5 5CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.905 14.5
4 3 3TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 26.968 12
5 6 6PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 27.202 52.7
6 8 8WACKY WEDNESDAY Jason Sharp 27.275 14.2
7 2 2INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 27.343 23.5
8 4 4SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 27.399 2.1
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.847 1.5
2 4 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.106 15.7
3 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.131 48.2
4 2 2MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 23.176 56.6
5 7 7ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.195 44.5
6 8 8RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 23.313 2.9
7 1 1GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 23.409 46.1
8 6 6TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 23.588 41.9
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 26.16 1.5
2 5 5CROWN ELLA Correy Grenfell 26.399 10
3 8 8ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 26.409 8.2
4 4 4BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 26.468 12.3
5 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.571 93.8
6 3 3HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.667 6.1
7 6 6DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 26.851 76.3
8 7 7MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 26.89 20.4
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 25.883 2
2 1 1VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.342 3.2
3 5 5DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 26.408 10.3
4 3 3SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.569 66.1
5 2 2ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 26.601 5.1
6 8 8MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 26.647 46.8
7 4 4DOUBLE TRUFFLE Peter Inguanti 26.665 26.2
8 6 6INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 26.75 84.1
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KING OF SWING Matthew Marshall 26.248 4.9
2 7 7BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.257 5.3
3 1 1COULD BE MAGIC Deborah Coleman 26.404 3.2
4 8 8RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 26.419 10.2
5 6 6TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 26.474 8.8
6 2 2COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 26.485 7
7 4 4QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.727 15.2
8 5 5CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 26.805 19.2
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 22.849 1.5
2 8 8QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 23.145 29.6
3 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 23.171 21.7
4 5 5TYRONE BALE Brett Nye 23.189 2.4
5 4 4DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 23.522 49.8
6 2 2INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 23.983 126.4
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 22.791 6.6
2 3 3LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 22.969 10.9
3 5 5DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 23.111 4.3
4 6 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 23.138 8.9
5 2 2ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 23.35 5.1
6 7 7KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 23.408 22.4
7 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.525 6.1
8 1 1TEXT ME LATER Nicole Lund 23.66 5.4
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.753 2.3
2 5 5CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 23.006 26.2
3 7 7EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 23.273 11.7
4 6 6CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.385 14.7
5 2 2CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 23.523 4.1
6 1 1BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.734 86.5
7 3 3GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.824 9.4
8 4 4HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 23.902 5.1