TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 31st Mar 2020


RACE 1 2:42 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53283 1WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell
2 66472 2STAR BALLERINA Mark Johnson
4 58653 4WINDBURN Michael Meyer
5 77374 5CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp
7 5824 7KENZIE GRACE Michael Meyer
8 433 8ASTON WINGS Tina Womann
RACE 2 3:02 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36 1UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper
2 55 2RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer
3 55238 3INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti
4 37644 4SYDNEY COVE Jason Sharp
6 56753 6PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons
7 34 7MISS AVONLEA Robert Crawford
8 65526 8ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp
RACE 3 3:27 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33234 1IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
2 64843 2CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd
3 83 3CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp
4 51 4GET UP HONEY Julie-anne Hopper
6 84 6INGA ALFIE Peter Inguanti
7 58763 7SUNSPEAR Damien Belsham
8 347 8JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer
RACE 4 3:47 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18777 1ALL SHOW Tim Britton
2 56164 2RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela
3 35176 3PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp
4 56772 4SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum
5 8566F 5LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson
6 63354 6WILD SLAMMER Noel Carthew
7 77634 7NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons
8 75538 8HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham
RACE 5 4:14 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65566 1DELANCY BALE Brandyn Grenfell
2 83241 2JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford
3 31475 3BLACK QUE Robert Crawford
4 31323 4FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson
5 F1531 5BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan
6 18574 6STORMY BLUE Robert Crawford
7 33473 7PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda
8 63216 8BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon
RACE 6 4:32 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27235 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam
2 56454 2ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd
3 61445 3CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela
4 36144 4OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley
5 42327 5HADDI BALE Calum Blake
6 77125 6PUSH START Kevin Ward
7 33122 7UNITED LASS John Burow
8 81546 8ASHBY MAYHEM Brendan Bunworth
R 56433 9LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
RACE 7 4:49 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17421 1WALK ON BYE James Egan
2 45211 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell
3 32222 3HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis
4 35468 4HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings
5 66314 5NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon
6 83165 6KRANSKEY Mark Johnson
7 48573 7INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa
8 51135 8INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti
RACE 8 5:12 PM
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23124 1ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon
2 56673 2HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell
3 31555 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham
4 34585 4ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
5 15835 5KAWHI John Barbara
6 51475 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa
7 41824 7GAMBOA James Egan
8 55553 8COME HOME Marcus Lloyd
R 56433 9LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
RACE 9 5:34 PM
JIMS MOWING GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54178 1DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd
2 25635 2INGA LEO Vito Inguanti
3 56412 3DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 44325 4CHIP IT AROUND Kayla Bunworth
5 72855 5ALL HOLLYWOOD Christopher Tilley
6 37546 6MISS ADELAIDE John Burow
7 45755 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
8 51543 8CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher
RACE 10 5:52 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15377 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
2 54152 2BLUE HEIST Gary Mannion
3 45157 3HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp
4 56615 4KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund
5 37138 5SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson
6 51622 6SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann
7 24144 7DECKER Joshua Formosa
8 35431 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
RACE 11 6:17 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71125 1SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele
2 85143 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele
3 74483 3LEKTRA DESIRE Brandyn Grenfell
4 21411 4BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon
5 33221 5BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
6 23632 6RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett
7 64522 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten
8 65735 8BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon
RACE 12 6:35 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46222 1SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele
2 81536 2GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele
3 244T5 3PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham
4 43523 4BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham
5 66615 5HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd
6 76716 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta
7 68557 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett
8 67457 8MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd