TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 14th Jan 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 0
A 1 1JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 0
A 2 2TAYA BALE Shane Jack 0
A 3 3MISS MONSTER Robert Colpoys 0
A 4 4ASHBY SLICK Chloe Dew 0
A 6 6HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 0
A 7 7CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 0
A 8 8GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 0
A 1 1DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 0
A 2 2SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 0
A 3 3PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp 0
A 4 4EDALINE BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
A 5 5CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
A 6 6AMP METER James Fowler 0
A 7 9PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 0
A 8 8DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 0
A 2 2MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 0
A 3 3SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
A 4 4TEX LEE Gregory Couldridge 0
A 6 6TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
A 7 7RINGO'S MAGIC Deborah Coleman 0
A 8 8KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7CAYDEN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
A 1 1HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 0
A 2 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 0
A 3 3MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 0
A 4 4ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 0
A 5 5QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 0
A 6 6DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
A 8 8TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 5
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
A 1 1ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 0
A 2 2NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 0
A 3 3YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 0
A 4 4OUR MANNY Samantha Grenfell 0
A 5 5PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 0
A 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
A 7 7SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
A 1 1MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 0
A 2 2URINGA Nathan Hunt 0
A 3 3LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 0
A 4 4HADDI BALE Calum Blake 0
A 5 5MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 0
A 6 6VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 0
A 7 7LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
A 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
A 1 1LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
A 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 0
A 3 9ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
A 4 4LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 0
A 5 5ADORI Nathan Hunt 0
A 6 6STOIKOS James Forbes 0
A 7 7KAWHI John Barbara 0
A 8 8BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 8
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
A 1 1MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 0
A 2 2HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
A 3 3HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 0
A 4 4BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 0
A 5 5CINNAMON ROSE Colleen Downie 0
A 6 6LEKTRA CAUTION Clint Capuano 0
A 7 7CROUCHER Ronald Wood 0
A 8 8KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7FAKE IT Neville Lenehan 0
A 1 1UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 0
A 2 2MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
A 3 3CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 0
A 4 4MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 0
A 6 6RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
A 8 8PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
A 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 0
A 3 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 0
A 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
A 6 6DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 0
A 7 7OLSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
A 8 8BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8ASTON TEQUILA Judith Mccullagh 0
A 1 1MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
A 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 0
A 3 3PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 0
A 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
A 6 6BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
A 7 7MEDINA Robert Britton 0
RACE 12
GRV SUPPORTS BUSHFIRE APPEAL (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 0
A 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 0
A 3 3MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
A 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
A 5 5HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 0
A 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
A 7 7CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 0
A 8 8CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0