GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 21st May 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KENDRA VEGAS Luke Harris 22.894 9.5
2 2 2CRANKY DAVE Jessica Sharp 22.928 2
3 3 3MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.176 16.6
4 4 4BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 23.226 2.1
5 8 8CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.284 19
S - 1INTER NICK Joe Interligi 0
S - 5POOKIE SMURF John Galea 0
S - 7LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 23.088 1.6
2 8 8MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.222 10.5
3 7 7LARA LAD Michelle Mallia-magri 23.331 5.9
4 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY David Basile 23.42 6.3
5 4 4JAZZ FUSION Gregory Couldridge 23.467 7.9
S - 3SUPER FREE Tess Galea 0
S - 5INTER ROSE Joe Interligi 0
S - 6AUSSIE BOK CHOY Jason Wickham 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 22.926 5
2 1 1DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 22.968 1.8
3 2 2ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.012 11.4
4 8 8BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 23.061 11.1
5 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.143 8.1
6 7 7MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 23.691 39.2
7 6 6SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.797 11.5
T 5 5FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 60.9
R - 9MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 23.06 31.2
2 7 7BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.226 5
3 4 4DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.425 16.1
4 3 3MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.43 48.5
5 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.469 12.7
6 2 2ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 23.531 4
7 1 1BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.559 7.4
8 5 5BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 23.846 2.4
S - 8JANRAY TIGERLILY Fleur Terry 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 26.058 13.3
2 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.133 3
3 1 1ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.275 4.1
4 7 7ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.283 4.6
5 5 5DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.36 17.8
6 4 4KID LAVROS Bruno Panetta 26.423 4.6
7 8 8PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.473 48.2
8 3 3MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 26.601 47.4
R - 9MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp 0
R - 10HELLO GOODNIGHT Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.197 14.6
2 8 8KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 26.208 4.1
3 6 6RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.23 6.4
4 2 2MI ROMA Steven Edgar 26.285 23.1
5 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.291 2.7
6 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Lori Courts 26.294 13.5
7 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.325 17.5
8 5 5FROSTY SNOWMAN Kevin Turner 26.367 6.1
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.298 2.8
2 3 3FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.305 7.5
3 7 7BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 26.334 9.9
4 5 5INTER JOE Joe Interligi 26.384 4
5 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.707 13.1
6 1 1RONRAY LEGEND Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.754 13.3
7 8 8FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 26.884 5.5
S - 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.613 9.5
2 4 4GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 30.804 9.8
3 3 3SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 30.892 7.1
4 5 5DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 30.949 5.7
5 1 1MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 31.058 1.8
6 6 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 31.133 16.1
7 8 8EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 31.182 32.4
S - 2EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.861 4
2 7 7MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.893 7.3
3 3 3MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.015 3.8
4 1 1ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 23.019 4.1
5 8 8SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.174 8.6
6 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.287 5.9
S - 2RHOMBOID Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WESTWORTH Jeff Galea 22.781 7.1
2 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.808 2.5
3 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.208 6.9
4 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 23.329 10
5 4 4LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 23.425 5
6 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.441 25
7 1 1DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.444 6.1
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.8 16
2 1 1BLACKPOOL NUGGET Michael Gibbons 23.008 2.1
3 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.088 8.5
4 7 7LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.125 8.4
5 8 8ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 23.133 4.3
6 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.214 5.7
S - 2AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 22.864 2.6
2 8 8MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.266 9.5
3 2 2TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 23.285 10.6
4 3 3ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.379 9.8
5 7 7CRYMELON KIT Ronald Gilliland 23.554 2.8
6 6 6DUBAI PRINCE Sargon Kando 23.613 15.2
7 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 23.831 14.9